![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Woolstock, IA 2026Average Data
05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Woolstock, IA is $82/ sqft to $82/ sqft. An average home with 2139 sqft costs approximately $175,398 to $175,398. Woolstock, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wright county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50599, while the highest are in ZIP 50599. The average price per sqare feet is $82. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Woolstock
Historical development of home values in Woolstock
Graph: estimated home values in Woolstock over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in WoolstockLoan amount: $174,634 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,047.02
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Woolstock, IA
In 2026, houses in Woolstock, IA will be offered at an average price of $82 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $148,830 is 23.51% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $316,602. Home prices in Woolstock, IA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $219,187. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $267,895. FAQ – Home Values in WoolstockWhat is the median home value in Woolstock in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Woolstock is about $174,634 for an average home size of 2139 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $82 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Woolstock?In 2026, homes in Woolstock sell for an average of around $82 per square foot, with a typical range between $82 and $82 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Woolstock is about 2139 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $174,634. Locations close to Woolstock, IA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |