![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Clare, IA 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Clare, IA is $89/ sqft to $89/ sqft. An average home with 1756 sqft costs approximately $156,284 to $156,284. Clare, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Webster county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50524, while the highest are in ZIP 50524. The average price per sqare feet is $67. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Clare
Historical development of home values in Clare
Graph: estimated home values in Clare over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in ClareLoan amount: $117,200 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $702.67
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Clare, IA
In 2026, houses in Clare, IA will be offered at an average price of $67 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $121,606 is 20.93% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $258,688. Home prices in Clare, IA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $179,091. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $218,890. FAQ – Home Values in ClareWhat is the median home value in Clare in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Clare is about $117,200 for an average home size of 1756 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $67 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Clare?In 2026, homes in Clare sell for an average of around $67 per square foot, with a typical range between $89 and $89 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Clare is about 1756 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $117,200. Locations close to Clare, IA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |