![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Albion, IA 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Albion, IA is $78/ sqft to $78/ sqft. An average home with 1815 sqft costs approximately $141,570 to $141,570. Albion, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Marshall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50005, while the highest are in ZIP 50005. The average price per sqare feet is $148. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Albion
Historical development of home values in Albion
Graph: estimated home values in Albion over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in AlbionLoan amount: $266,907 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,600.24
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Albion, IA
In 2026, houses in Albion, IA will be offered at an average price of $148 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $268,621 is 21.44% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $571,428. Home prices in Albion, IA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $395,605. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $483,517. FAQ – Home Values in AlbionWhat is the median home value in Albion in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Albion is about $266,907 for an average home size of 1815 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $148 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Albion?In 2026, homes in Albion sell for an average of around $148 per square foot, with a typical range between $78 and $78 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Albion is about 1815 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $266,907. Locations close to Albion, IA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |