House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Fenton, IA 2026

Average Data

average house price$222,304
average size per house1912 ft²
average price per ft²117 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fenton, IA is $68/ sqft to $68/ sqft. An average home with 1912 sqft costs approximately $130,016 to $130,016. Fenton, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kossuth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50539, while the highest are in ZIP 50539. The average price per sqare feet is $117. Our analysis is based on 26 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fenton

5053963 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fenton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $103,242 -53.6%
2011 $99,250 -55.4%
2012 $98,982 -55.5%
2013 $102,682 -53.8%
2014 $107,788 -51.5%
2015 $113,320 -49.0%
2016 $119,234 -46.4%
2017 $125,669 -43.5%
2018 $132,617 -40.3%
2019 $138,766 -37.6%
2020 $145,940 -34.4%
2021 $165,991 -25.3%
2022 $193,508 -13.0%
2023 $204,063 -8.2%
2024 $215,868 -2.9%
2025 $222,304 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fenton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fenton

Loan amount: $222,304

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,332.82

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,111.52  –  Principal portion: $221.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,263.98 $2,729.92 $219,574.08
2 $13,095.60 $2,898.29 $216,675.79
3 $12,916.84 $3,077.06 $213,598.73
4 $12,727.06 $3,266.84 $210,331.89
5 $12,525.56 $3,468.33 $206,863.56
6 $12,311.65 $3,682.25 $203,181.31
7 $12,084.53 $3,909.37 $199,271.94
8 $11,843.41 $4,150.49 $195,121.45
9 $11,587.42 $4,406.48 $190,714.98
10 $11,315.64 $4,678.26 $186,036.71
11 $11,027.09 $4,966.81 $181,069.91
12 $10,720.75 $5,273.15 $175,796.76
13 $10,395.51 $5,598.38 $170,198.38
14 $10,050.22 $5,943.68 $164,254.70
15 $9,683.62 $6,310.27 $157,944.42
16 $9,294.42 $6,699.48 $151,244.95
17 $8,881.21 $7,112.69 $144,132.26
18 $8,442.52 $7,551.38 $136,580.88
19 $7,976.76 $8,017.13 $128,563.75
20 $7,482.28 $8,511.61 $120,052.13
21 $6,957.31 $9,036.59 $111,015.54
22 $6,399.95 $9,593.95 $101,421.59
23 $5,808.22 $10,185.68 $91,235.91
24 $5,179.99 $10,813.91 $80,422.00
25 $4,513.01 $11,480.89 $68,941.11
26 $3,804.89 $12,189.01 $56,752.10
27 $3,053.10 $12,940.80 $43,811.31
28 $2,254.94 $13,738.96 $30,072.35
29 $1,407.55 $14,586.35 $15,486.00
30 $507.90 $15,486.00 $0.00