House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Ackley, IA 2026

Average Data

average house price$96,754
average size per house1610 ft²
average price per ft²61 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ackley, IA is $65/ sqft to $65/ sqft. An average home with 1610 sqft costs approximately $104,650 to $104,650. Ackley, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hardin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50601, while the highest are in ZIP 50601. The average price per sqare feet is $61. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ackley

5060165 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ackley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $44,934 -53.6%
2011 $43,197 -55.4%
2012 $43,080 -55.5%
2013 $44,691 -53.8%
2014 $46,913 -51.5%
2015 $49,321 -49.0%
2016 $51,894 -46.4%
2017 $54,695 -43.5%
2018 $57,719 -40.3%
2019 $60,396 -37.6%
2020 $63,518 -34.4%
2021 $72,245 -25.3%
2022 $84,221 -13.0%
2023 $88,815 -8.2%
2024 $93,953 -2.9%
2025 $96,754 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ackley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ackley

Loan amount: $96,754

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $580.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $483.77  –  Principal portion: $96.32

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $5,772.92 $1,188.15 $95,565.85
2 $5,699.64 $1,261.43 $94,304.42
3 $5,621.83 $1,339.24 $92,965.18
4 $5,539.23 $1,421.84 $91,543.34
5 $5,451.54 $1,509.53 $90,033.81
6 $5,358.43 $1,602.64 $88,431.18
7 $5,259.59 $1,701.48 $86,729.69
8 $5,154.64 $1,806.43 $84,923.26
9 $5,043.22 $1,917.84 $83,005.42
10 $4,924.94 $2,036.13 $80,969.29
11 $4,799.35 $2,161.72 $78,807.57
12 $4,666.02 $2,295.05 $76,512.52
13 $4,524.47 $2,436.60 $74,075.92
14 $4,374.18 $2,586.88 $71,489.04
15 $4,214.63 $2,746.44 $68,742.60
16 $4,045.24 $2,915.83 $65,826.77
17 $3,865.39 $3,095.67 $62,731.09
18 $3,674.46 $3,286.61 $59,444.48
19 $3,471.75 $3,489.32 $55,955.16
20 $3,256.54 $3,704.53 $52,250.63
21 $3,028.05 $3,933.02 $48,317.61
22 $2,785.47 $4,175.60 $44,142.01
23 $2,527.93 $4,433.14 $39,708.86
24 $2,254.50 $4,706.57 $35,002.30
25 $1,964.21 $4,996.86 $30,005.43
26 $1,656.01 $5,305.06 $24,700.38
27 $1,328.81 $5,632.26 $19,068.12
28 $981.42 $5,979.65 $13,088.47
29 $612.61 $6,348.46 $6,740.02
30 $221.05 $6,740.02 $0.00