House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Armstrong, IA 2026

Average Data

average house price$305,029
average size per house3466 ft²
average price per ft²89 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Armstrong, IA is $53/ sqft to $53/ sqft. An average home with 3466 sqft costs approximately $183,698 to $183,698. Armstrong, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Emmet county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50514, while the highest are in ZIP 50514. The average price per sqare feet is $89. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Armstrong

5051454 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Armstrong

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $141,661 -53.6%
2011 $136,183 -55.4%
2012 $135,816 -55.5%
2013 $140,893 -53.8%
2014 $147,899 -51.5%
2015 $155,489 -49.0%
2016 $163,604 -46.4%
2017 $172,434 -43.5%
2018 $181,967 -40.3%
2019 $190,405 -37.6%
2020 $200,248 -34.4%
2021 $227,760 -25.3%
2022 $265,517 -13.0%
2023 $280,000 -8.2%
2024 $296,199 -2.9%
2025 $305,029 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Armstrong over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Armstrong

Loan amount: $305,029

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,828.80

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,525.15  –  Principal portion: $303.66

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,199.84 $3,745.79 $301,283.21
2 $17,968.81 $3,976.82 $297,306.38
3 $17,723.53 $4,222.11 $293,084.28
4 $17,463.12 $4,482.52 $288,601.76
5 $17,186.65 $4,758.99 $283,842.77
6 $16,893.12 $5,052.51 $278,790.26
7 $16,581.50 $5,364.14 $273,426.12
8 $16,250.65 $5,694.99 $267,731.13
9 $15,899.39 $6,046.24 $261,684.89
10 $15,526.47 $6,419.16 $255,265.73
11 $15,130.55 $6,815.08 $248,450.65
12 $14,710.21 $7,235.42 $241,215.23
13 $14,263.95 $7,681.69 $233,533.54
14 $13,790.16 $8,155.48 $225,378.07
15 $13,287.15 $8,658.49 $216,719.58
16 $12,753.11 $9,192.52 $207,527.06
17 $12,186.14 $9,759.50 $197,767.56
18 $11,584.19 $10,361.44 $187,406.11
19 $10,945.12 $11,000.51 $176,405.60
20 $10,266.63 $11,679.00 $164,726.60
21 $9,546.30 $12,399.34 $152,327.26
22 $8,781.53 $13,164.10 $139,163.16
23 $7,969.60 $13,976.03 $125,187.13
24 $7,107.59 $14,838.05 $110,349.08
25 $6,192.41 $15,753.22 $94,595.86
26 $5,220.79 $16,724.85 $77,871.01
27 $4,189.24 $17,756.40 $60,114.61
28 $3,094.06 $18,851.58 $41,263.04
29 $1,931.34 $20,014.30 $21,248.74
30 $696.90 $21,248.74 $0.00