House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Masonville, IA 2026

Average Data

average house price$165,752
average size per house1794 ft²
average price per ft²93 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Masonville, IA is $85/ sqft to $85/ sqft. An average home with 1794 sqft costs approximately $152,490 to $152,490. Masonville, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Delaware county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50654, while the highest are in ZIP 50654. The average price per sqare feet is $93. Our analysis is based on 29 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Masonville

5065485 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Masonville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $76,978 -53.6%
2011 $74,001 -55.4%
2012 $73,802 -55.5%
2013 $76,561 -53.8%
2014 $80,368 -51.5%
2015 $84,492 -49.0%
2016 $88,902 -46.4%
2017 $93,700 -43.5%
2018 $98,881 -40.3%
2019 $103,465 -37.6%
2020 $108,814 -34.4%
2021 $123,764 -25.3%
2022 $144,281 -13.0%
2023 $152,151 -8.2%
2024 $160,954 -2.9%
2025 $165,752 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Masonville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Masonville

Loan amount: $165,752

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $993.77

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $828.76  –  Principal portion: $165.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,889.75 $2,035.45 $163,716.55
2 $9,764.21 $2,161.00 $161,555.55
3 $9,630.92 $2,294.28 $159,261.27
4 $9,489.42 $2,435.79 $156,825.48
5 $9,339.18 $2,586.02 $154,239.46
6 $9,179.68 $2,745.52 $151,493.94
7 $9,010.34 $2,914.86 $148,579.07
8 $8,830.56 $3,094.64 $145,484.43
9 $8,639.69 $3,285.51 $142,198.92
10 $8,437.05 $3,488.16 $138,710.76
11 $8,221.91 $3,703.30 $135,007.46
12 $7,993.49 $3,931.71 $131,075.75
13 $7,750.99 $4,174.21 $126,901.55
14 $7,493.54 $4,431.66 $122,469.88
15 $7,220.20 $4,705.00 $117,764.88
16 $6,930.01 $4,995.19 $112,769.69
17 $6,621.92 $5,303.29 $107,466.40
18 $6,294.82 $5,630.38 $101,836.02
19 $5,947.55 $5,977.65 $95,858.36
20 $5,578.86 $6,346.34 $89,512.02
21 $5,187.43 $6,737.77 $82,774.26
22 $4,771.86 $7,153.34 $75,620.92
23 $4,330.66 $7,594.54 $68,026.37
24 $3,862.25 $8,062.96 $59,963.42
25 $3,364.94 $8,560.26 $51,403.15
26 $2,836.96 $9,088.24 $42,314.91
27 $2,276.42 $9,648.78 $32,666.13
28 $1,681.30 $10,243.90 $22,422.23
29 $1,049.48 $10,875.72 $11,546.51
30 $378.69 $11,546.51 $0.00