House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Meservey, IA 2026

Average Data

average house price$122,203
average size per house1629 ft²
average price per ft²76 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Meservey, IA is $62/ sqft to $62/ sqft. An average home with 1629 sqft costs approximately $100,998 to $100,998. Meservey, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cerro Gordo county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50457, while the highest are in ZIP 50457. The average price per sqare feet is $76. Our analysis is based on 40 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Meservey

5045766 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Meservey

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $56,753 -53.6%
2011 $54,559 -55.4%
2012 $54,412 -55.5%
2013 $56,446 -53.8%
2014 $59,252 -51.5%
2015 $62,293 -49.0%
2016 $65,544 -46.4%
2017 $69,082 -43.5%
2018 $72,901 -40.3%
2019 $76,281 -37.6%
2020 $80,225 -34.4%
2021 $91,247 -25.3%
2022 $106,373 -13.0%
2023 $112,176 -8.2%
2024 $118,665 -2.9%
2025 $122,203 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Meservey over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Meservey

Loan amount: $122,203

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $732.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $611.02  –  Principal portion: $121.65

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $7,291.36 $1,500.67 $120,702.33
2 $7,198.80 $1,593.23 $119,109.11
3 $7,100.53 $1,691.49 $117,417.62
4 $6,996.21 $1,795.82 $115,621.80
5 $6,885.44 $1,906.58 $113,715.22
6 $6,767.85 $2,024.18 $111,691.04
7 $6,643.00 $2,149.02 $109,542.02
8 $6,510.46 $2,281.57 $107,260.45
9 $6,369.73 $2,422.29 $104,838.16
10 $6,220.33 $2,571.69 $102,266.47
11 $6,061.72 $2,730.31 $99,536.16
12 $5,893.32 $2,898.71 $96,637.45
13 $5,714.53 $3,077.49 $93,559.95
14 $5,524.72 $3,267.31 $90,292.65
15 $5,323.20 $3,468.83 $86,823.82
16 $5,109.25 $3,682.78 $83,141.04
17 $4,882.10 $3,909.92 $79,231.12
18 $4,640.95 $4,151.08 $75,080.04
19 $4,384.92 $4,407.11 $70,672.93
20 $4,113.10 $4,678.93 $65,994.00
21 $3,824.51 $4,967.52 $61,026.49
22 $3,518.12 $5,273.90 $55,752.59
23 $3,192.84 $5,599.18 $50,153.40
24 $2,847.50 $5,944.53 $44,208.87
25 $2,480.85 $6,311.17 $37,897.70
26 $2,091.59 $6,700.43 $31,197.27
27 $1,678.32 $7,113.70 $24,083.57
28 $1,239.57 $7,552.46 $16,531.11
29 $773.75 $8,018.28 $8,512.83
30 $279.20 $8,512.83 $0.00