House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Wiota, IA 2026

Average Data

average house price$39,000
average size per house834 ft²
average price per ft²47 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wiota, IA is $95/ sqft to $95/ sqft. An average home with 834 sqft costs approximately $79,230 to $79,230. Wiota, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cass county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50274, while the highest are in ZIP 50274. The average price per sqare feet is $47. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wiota

5027498 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wiota

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $18,112 -53.6%
2011 $17,412 -55.4%
2012 $17,365 -55.5%
2013 $18,014 -53.8%
2014 $18,910 -51.5%
2015 $19,880 -49.0%
2016 $20,918 -46.4%
2017 $22,047 -43.5%
2018 $23,266 -40.3%
2019 $24,345 -37.6%
2020 $25,603 -34.4%
2021 $29,121 -25.3%
2022 $33,948 -13.0%
2023 $35,800 -8.2%
2024 $37,871 -2.9%
2025 $39,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wiota over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wiota

Loan amount: $39,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $233.82

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $195.00  –  Principal portion: $38.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $2,326.97 $478.92 $38,521.08
2 $2,297.43 $508.46 $38,012.61
3 $2,266.07 $539.82 $37,472.79
4 $2,232.78 $573.12 $36,899.67
5 $2,197.43 $608.47 $36,291.20
6 $2,159.90 $646.00 $35,645.20
7 $2,120.06 $685.84 $34,959.36
8 $2,077.75 $728.14 $34,231.22
9 $2,032.84 $773.05 $33,458.17
10 $1,985.16 $820.73 $32,637.43
11 $1,934.54 $871.35 $31,766.08
12 $1,880.80 $925.10 $30,840.98
13 $1,823.74 $982.15 $29,858.83
14 $1,763.16 $1,042.73 $28,816.09
15 $1,698.85 $1,107.05 $27,709.05
16 $1,630.57 $1,175.33 $26,533.72
17 $1,558.08 $1,247.82 $25,285.91
18 $1,481.12 $1,324.78 $23,961.13
19 $1,399.41 $1,406.49 $22,554.64
20 $1,312.66 $1,493.24 $21,061.40
21 $1,220.56 $1,585.34 $19,476.06
22 $1,122.78 $1,683.12 $17,792.94
23 $1,018.97 $1,786.93 $16,006.01
24 $908.75 $1,897.14 $14,108.87
25 $791.74 $2,014.16 $12,094.71
26 $667.51 $2,138.38 $9,956.33
27 $535.62 $2,270.27 $7,686.06
28 $395.60 $2,410.30 $5,275.76
29 $246.93 $2,558.96 $2,716.79
30 $89.10 $2,716.79 $0.00