House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Aredale, IA 2026

Average Data

average house price$109,472
average size per house1706 ft²
average price per ft²65 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Aredale, IA is $60/ sqft to $60/ sqft. An average home with 1706 sqft costs approximately $102,360 to $102,360. Aredale, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Butler county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50605, while the highest are in ZIP 50605. The average price per sqare feet is $65. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Aredale

5060561 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Aredale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $50,841 -53.6%
2011 $48,875 -55.4%
2012 $48,743 -55.5%
2013 $50,565 -53.8%
2014 $53,079 -51.5%
2015 $55,804 -49.0%
2016 $58,716 -46.4%
2017 $61,885 -43.5%
2018 $65,306 -40.3%
2019 $68,334 -37.6%
2020 $71,867 -34.4%
2021 $81,741 -25.3%
2022 $95,292 -13.0%
2023 $100,489 -8.2%
2024 $106,303 -2.9%
2025 $109,472 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Aredale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Aredale

Loan amount: $109,472

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $656.34

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $547.36  –  Principal portion: $108.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,531.75 $1,344.33 $108,127.67
2 $6,448.84 $1,427.24 $106,700.43
3 $6,360.81 $1,515.27 $105,185.15
4 $6,267.35 $1,608.73 $103,576.42
5 $6,168.12 $1,707.96 $101,868.47
6 $6,062.78 $1,813.30 $100,055.17
7 $5,950.94 $1,925.14 $98,130.03
8 $5,832.20 $2,043.88 $96,086.15
9 $5,706.14 $2,169.94 $93,916.21
10 $5,572.30 $2,303.78 $91,612.44
11 $5,430.21 $2,445.87 $89,166.57
12 $5,279.36 $2,596.72 $86,569.85
13 $5,119.20 $2,756.88 $83,812.96
14 $4,949.16 $2,926.92 $80,886.04
15 $4,768.63 $3,107.45 $77,778.59
16 $4,576.97 $3,299.11 $74,479.48
17 $4,373.49 $3,502.59 $70,976.89
18 $4,157.46 $3,718.62 $67,258.27
19 $3,928.10 $3,947.98 $63,310.29
20 $3,684.60 $4,191.48 $59,118.81
21 $3,426.08 $4,450.00 $54,668.80
22 $3,151.61 $4,724.47 $49,944.33
23 $2,860.21 $5,015.87 $44,928.47
24 $2,550.85 $5,325.23 $39,603.23
25 $2,222.40 $5,653.68 $33,949.55
26 $1,873.69 $6,002.39 $27,947.16
27 $1,503.48 $6,372.60 $21,574.56
28 $1,110.43 $6,765.65 $14,808.91
29 $693.14 $7,182.94 $7,625.97
30 $250.11 $7,625.97 $0.00