House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Waverly, IA 2026

Average Data

average house price$209,715
average size per house1633 ft²
average price per ft²129 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Waverly, IA is $133/ sqft to $133/ sqft. An average home with 1633 sqft costs approximately $217,189 to $217,189. Waverly, IA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bremer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 50677, while the highest are in ZIP 50677. The average price per sqare feet is $129. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Waverly

50677128 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Waverly

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $97,395 -53.6%
2011 $93,629 -55.4%
2012 $93,377 -55.5%
2013 $96,867 -53.8%
2014 $101,684 -51.5%
2015 $106,903 -49.0%
2016 $112,482 -46.4%
2017 $118,553 -43.5%
2018 $125,107 -40.3%
2019 $130,908 -37.6%
2020 $137,675 -34.4%
2021 $156,591 -25.3%
2022 $182,550 -13.0%
2023 $192,507 -8.2%
2024 $203,644 -2.9%
2025 $209,715 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Waverly over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Waverly

Loan amount: $209,715

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,257.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,048.58  –  Principal portion: $208.77

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,512.84 $2,575.32 $207,139.68
2 $12,354.00 $2,734.17 $204,405.51
3 $12,185.37 $2,902.80 $201,502.71
4 $12,006.33 $3,081.84 $198,420.87
5 $11,816.25 $3,271.92 $195,148.94
6 $11,614.44 $3,473.73 $191,675.22
7 $11,400.19 $3,687.98 $187,987.24
8 $11,172.72 $3,915.45 $184,071.79
9 $10,931.23 $4,156.94 $179,914.85
10 $10,674.84 $4,413.33 $175,501.52
11 $10,402.63 $4,685.54 $170,815.98