House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Rayle, GA 2026

Average Data

average house price$329,334
average size per house2647 ft²
average price per ft²125 $ / ft²

05/17/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rayle, GA is $124/ sqft to $124/ sqft. An average home with 2647 sqft costs approximately $328,228 to $328,228. Rayle, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wilkes county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30660, while the highest are in ZIP 30660. The average price per sqare feet is $125. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rayle

30660120 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rayle

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $152,949 -53.6%
2011 $147,034 -55.4%
2012 $146,638 -55.5%
2013 $152,119 -53.8%
2014 $159,683 -51.5%
2015 $167,879 -49.0%
2016 $176,640 -46.4%
2017 $186,174 -43.5%
2018 $196,467 -40.3%
2019 $205,576 -37.6%
2020 $216,204 -34.4%
2021 $245,908 -25.3%
2022 $286,674 -13.0%
2023 $302,311 -8.2%
2024 $319,800 -2.9%
2025 $329,334 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rayle over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rayle

Loan amount: $329,334

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,974.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,646.67  –  Principal portion: $327.85

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,650.02 $4,044.26 $325,289.74
2 $19,400.58 $4,293.70 $320,996.04
3 $19,135.76 $4,558.53 $316,437.51
4 $18,854.60 $4,839.69 $311,597.82
5 $18,556.10 $5,138.19 $306,459.64
6 $18,239.18 $5,455.10 $301,004.53
7 $17,902.73 $5,791.56 $295,212.98
8 $17,545.51 $6,148.77 $289,064.20
9 $17,166.27 $6,528.01 $282,536.19
10 $16,763.64 $6,930.65 $275,605.55
11 $16,336.17 $7,358.11 $268,247.43
12 $15,882.34 $7,811.95 $260,435.49
13 $15,400.52 $8,293.77 $252,141.72
14 $14,888.97 $8,805.31 $243,336.40
15 $14,345.88 $9,348.40 $233,988.00
16 $13,769.29 $9,924.99 $224,063.01
17 $13,157.14 $10,537.14 $213,525.86
18 $12,507.23 $11,187.05 $202,338.81
19 $11,817.24 $11,877.05 $190,461.77
20 $11,084.69 $12,609.60 $177,852.17
21 $10,306.96 $13,387.33 $164,464.84
22 $9,481.26 $14,213.03 $150,251.81
23 $8,604.63 $15,089.66 $135,162.16
24 $7,673.93 $16,020.35 $119,141.80
25 $6,685.83 $17,008.45 $102,133.35
26 $5,636.79 $18,057.50 $84,075.85
27 $4,523.04 $19,171.25 $64,904.60
28 $3,340.60 $20,353.69 $44,550.91
29 $2,085.23 $21,609.06 $22,941.86
30 $752.43 $22,941.86 $0.00

How to sell in Rayle, GA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$226,876$482,626
Ø fast selling$206,251$434,363
Ø high price sale$247,501$530,888

In 2026, houses in Rayle, GA will be offered at an average price of $125 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $226,876 is 22.08% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $482,626. Home prices in Rayle, GA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $334,125. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $408,376.

Discover Rayle, GA

Rayle, GA is a welcoming small town nestled in the rolling countryside of Wilkes County.

Location and Heritage

The community reflects classic Northeast Georgia roots with a quiet heritage of farming and faith.
Its location near Washington, GA makes Rayle a peaceful base for exploring historic homes, museums, and courthouse squares.

Things to Do

Visitors enjoy scenic drives past pastureland and pine forests, along with photo-friendly country churches and barns.
Outdoor enthusiasts can access nearby fishing spots, wildlife viewing areas, and rural trails for a laid-back day trip experience.

Quality of Life

Living in Rayle, GA offers affordable housing, neighborly ties, and the slow pace many families and retirees seek.
Local businesses, farm stands, and community gatherings keep the town connected while larger services are a short drive away.

Access and Nearby Cities

Commuters appreciate straightforward highway links toward Athens, Augusta, and other Northeast Georgia hubs for work and shopping.
Home buyers and investors searching for Wilkes County real estate find value in Rayle?s small inventory and wide-open acreage.

Plan Your Visit

Plan a visit to Rayle, GA to enjoy Southern hospitality, local history, and a genuine slice of Georgia countryside.

FAQ – Home Values in Rayle

What is the median home value in Rayle in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Rayle is about $329,334 for an average home size of 2647 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $125 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Rayle?

In 2026, homes in Rayle sell for an average of around $125 per square foot, with a typical range between $124 and $124 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Rayle is about 2647 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $329,334.

Locations close to Rayle, GA

Royston, GA117 $ / ft²
Rutledge, GA164 $ / ft²
Sharon, GA118 $ / ft²
Monroe, GA128 $ / ft²
Madison, GA248 $ / ft²
Lexington, GA107 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy