![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Chickamauga, GA 2026Average Data
05/17/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Chickamauga, GA is $108/ sqft to $108/ sqft. An average home with 1778 sqft costs approximately $192,024 to $192,024. Chickamauga, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Walker county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30707, while the highest are in ZIP 30707. The average price per sqare feet is $110. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Chickamauga
Historical development of home values in Chickamauga
Graph: estimated home values in Chickamauga over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in ChickamaugaLoan amount: $194,123 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,163.87
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Chickamauga, GA
In 2026, houses in Chickamauga, GA will be offered at an average price of $110 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $199,651 is 23.12% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $424,711. Home prices in Chickamauga, GA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $294,030. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $359,370. FAQ – Home Values in ChickamaugaWhat is the median home value in Chickamauga in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Chickamauga is about $194,123 for an average home size of 1778 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $110 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Chickamauga?In 2026, homes in Chickamauga sell for an average of around $110 per square foot, with a typical range between $108 and $108 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Chickamauga is about 1778 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $194,123. Locations close to Chickamauga, GA