House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Manassas, GA 2026

Average Data

average house price$161,669
average size per house1819 ft²
average price per ft²89 $ / ft²

05/18/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Manassas, GA is $75/ sqft to $75/ sqft. An average home with 1819 sqft costs approximately $136,425 to $136,425. Manassas, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Tattnall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30438, while the highest are in ZIP 30438. The average price per sqare feet is $89. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Manassas

3043870 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Manassas

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $75,082 -53.6%
2011 $72,179 -55.4%
2012 $71,984 -55.5%
2013 $74,675 -53.8%
2014 $78,388 -51.5%
2015 $82,411 -49.0%
2016 $86,712 -46.4%
2017 $91,392 -43.5%
2018 $96,445 -40.3%
2019 $100,917 -37.6%
2020 $106,134 -34.4%
2021 $120,716 -25.3%
2022 $140,727 -13.0%
2023 $148,403 -8.2%
2024 $156,989 -2.9%
2025 $161,669 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Manassas over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Manassas

Loan amount: $161,669

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $969.29

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $808.35  –  Principal portion: $160.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,646.13 $1,985.31 $159,683.69
2 $9,523.68 $2,107.76 $157,575.92
3 $9,393.68 $2,237.77 $155,338.16
4 $9,255.66 $2,375.79 $152,962.37
5 $9,109.13 $2,522.32 $150,440.05
6 $8,953.56 $2,677.89 $147,762.16
7 $8,788.39 $2,843.06 $144,919.10
8 $8,613.04 $3,018.41 $141,900.69
9 $8,426.87 $3,204.58 $138,696.11
10 $8,229.22 $3,402.23 $135,293.87
11 $8,019.37 $3,612.07 $131,681.80
12 $7,796.59 $3,834.86 $127,846.94
13 $7,560.06 $4,071.38 $123,775.56
14 $7,308.95 $4,322.50 $119,453.06
15 $7,042.35 $4,589.10 $114,863.96
16 $6,759.30 $4,872.15 $109,991.81
17 $6,458.80 $5,172.65 $104,819.16
18 $6,139.76 $5,491.69 $99,327.47
19 $5,801.04 $5,830.40 $93,497.07
20 $5,441.44 $6,190.01 $87,307.06
21 $5,059.65 $6,571.80 $80,735.26
22 $4,654.32 $6,977.13 $73,758.13
23 $4,223.98 $7,407.46 $66,350.67
24 $3,767.11 $7,864.34 $58,486.33
25 $3,282.05 $8,349.40 $50,136.93
26 $2,767.08 $8,864.37 $41,272.56
27 $2,220.35 $9,411.10 $31,861.46
28 $1,639.89 $9,991.56 $21,869.90
29 $1,023.63 $10,607.82 $11,262.08
30 $369.36 $11,262.08 $0.00

How to sell in Manassas, GA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$161,535$343,629
Ø fast selling$146,850$309,267
Ø high price sale$176,220$377,992

In 2026, houses in Manassas, GA will be offered at an average price of $89 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $161,535 is 21.44% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $343,629. Home prices in Manassas, GA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $237,898. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $290,763.

FAQ – Home Values in Manassas

What is the median home value in Manassas in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Manassas is about $161,669 for an average home size of 1819 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $89 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Manassas?

In 2026, homes in Manassas sell for an average of around $89 per square foot, with a typical range between $75 and $75 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Manassas is about 1819 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $161,669.

Locations close to Manassas, GA

Metter, GA142 $ / ft²
Midville, GA60 $ / ft²
Millen, GA124 $ / ft²
Lyons, GA82 $ / ft²
Louisville, GA77 $ / ft²
Hagan, GA43 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy