House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Pendergrass, GA 2026

Average Data

average house price$357,556
average size per house2147 ft²
average price per ft²167 $ / ft²

05/17/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pendergrass, GA is $180/ sqft to $180/ sqft. An average home with 2147 sqft costs approximately $386,460 to $386,460. Pendergrass, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Jackson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30567, while the highest are in ZIP 30567. The average price per sqare feet is $167. Our analysis is based on 50 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pendergrass

30567187 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pendergrass

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $166,055 -53.6%
2011 $159,634 -55.4%
2012 $159,204 -55.5%
2013 $165,155 -53.8%
2014 $173,367 -51.5%
2015 $182,265 -49.0%
2016 $191,777 -46.4%
2017 $202,128 -43.5%
2018 $213,303 -40.3%
2019 $223,193 -37.6%
2020 $234,731 -34.4%
2021 $266,981 -25.3%
2022 $311,240 -13.0%
2023 $328,217 -8.2%
2024 $347,205 -2.9%
2025 $357,556 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pendergrass over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pendergrass

Loan amount: $357,556

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,143.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,787.78  –  Principal portion: $355.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,333.92 $4,390.83 $353,165.17
2 $21,063.10 $4,661.65 $348,503.52
3 $20,775.58 $4,949.17 $343,554.36
4 $20,470.33 $5,254.42 $338,299.94
5 $20,146.25 $5,578.50 $332,721.44
6 $19,802.18 $5,922.57 $326,798.86
7 $19,436.88 $6,287.86 $320,511.00
8 $19,049.06 $6,675.68 $313,835.32
9 $18,637.32 $7,087.43 $306,747.89
10 $18,200.18 $7,524.56 $299,223.33
11 $17,736.09 $7,988.66 $291,234.67
12 $17,243.36 $8,481.38 $282,753.29
13 $16,720.25 $9,004.50 $273,748.79
14 $16,164.87 $9,559.87 $264,188.91
15 $15,575.24 $10,149.51 $254,039.41
16 $14,949.24 $10,775.51 $243,263.90
17 $14,284.63 $11,440.12 $231,823.78
18 $13,579.03 $12,145.72 $219,678.07
19 $12,829.91 $12,894.84 $206,783.23
20 $12,034.58 $13,690.16 $193,093.06
21 $11,190.20 $14,534.54 $178,558.52
22 $10,293.74 $15,431.00 $163,127.52
23 $9,341.99 $16,382.75 $146,744.76
24 $8,331.54 $17,393.21 $129,351.56
25 $7,258.77 $18,465.98 $110,885.58
26 $6,119.83 $19,604.92 $91,280.66
27 $4,910.64 $20,814.11 $70,466.55
28 $3,626.87 $22,097.88 $48,368.67
29 $2,263.92 $23,460.83 $24,907.84
30 $816.91 $24,907.84 $0.00

How to sell in Pendergrass, GA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$303,105$644,787
Ø fast selling$275,550$580,309
Ø high price sale$330,660$709,266

In 2026, houses in Pendergrass, GA will be offered at an average price of $167 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $303,105 is 23.81% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $644,787. Home prices in Pendergrass, GA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $446,392. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $545,590.

Pendergrass, Georgia Overview

Located in Jackson County, Pendergrass, GA is a small but fast-growing North Georgia city known for its convenient access to I-85 and regional markets. Just an hour northeast of Atlanta and minutes from Athens, Pendergrass blends rural charm with strategic connectivity.

Location and Economy

The city?s economy benefits from the Pendergrass logistics corridor, where modern warehouses and distribution centers support e-commerce and manufacturing. Pro-business policies, affordable land, and a skilled workforce make Pendergrass, Georgia attractive for companies seeking Southeast reach. Small businesses thrive downtown, serving residents, commuters, and visitors to nearby industrial parks. With steady job growth and new housing, the local real estate market?including homes for sale in Pendergrass, GA?offers value compared to larger metro areas.

Lifestyle and Attractions

For weekend fun, the popular Pendergrass Flea Market draws shoppers with antiques, produce, and family-friendly entertainment. Outdoor lovers appreciate rolling countryside, quick trips to Lake Lanier, and access to North Georgia trails and wineries. Families are served by the Jackson County School System and community events that highlight the town?s welcoming spirit. Whether you?re relocating, expanding a business, or planning a visit, Pendergrass, GA delivers small-town living with big-location advantages.

FAQ – Home Values in Pendergrass

What is the median home value in Pendergrass in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Pendergrass is about $357,556 for an average home size of 2147 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $167 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Pendergrass?

In 2026, homes in Pendergrass sell for an average of around $167 per square foot, with a typical range between $180 and $180 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Pendergrass is about 2147 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $357,556.

Locations close to Pendergrass, GA

Rabun Gap, GA147 $ / ft²
Sautee Nacoochee, GA425 $ / ft²
Suches, GA223 $ / ft²
Oakwood, GA180 $ / ft²
Nicholson, GA177 $ / ft²
Murrayville, GA136 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy