House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Maysville, GA 2026

Average Data

average house price$357,284
average size per house2418 ft²
average price per ft²148 $ / ft²

05/17/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Maysville, GA is $142/ sqft to $142/ sqft. An average home with 2418 sqft costs approximately $343,356 to $343,356. Maysville, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Jackson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30558, while the highest are in ZIP 30558. The average price per sqare feet is $148. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Maysville

30558144 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Maysville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $165,929 -53.6%
2011 $159,513 -55.4%
2012 $159,083 -55.5%
2013 $165,029 -53.8%
2014 $173,235 -51.5%
2015 $182,126 -49.0%
2016 $191,631 -46.4%
2017 $201,974 -43.5%
2018 $213,140 -40.3%
2019 $223,023 -37.6%
2020 $234,552 -34.4%
2021 $266,778 -25.3%
2022 $311,003 -13.0%
2023 $327,967 -8.2%
2024 $346,941 -2.9%
2025 $357,284 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Maysville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Maysville

Loan amount: $357,284

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,142.10

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,786.42  –  Principal portion: $355.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,317.69 $4,387.49 $352,896.51
2 $21,047.08 $4,658.10 $348,238.41
3 $20,759.78 $4,945.40 $343,293.01
4 $20,454.75 $5,250.42 $338,042.59
5 $20,130.92 $5,574.26 $332,468.33
6 $19,787.11 $5,918.07 $326,550.26
7 $19,422.10 $6,283.08 $320,267.18
8 $19,034.57 $6,670.61 $313,596.58
9 $18,623.14 $7,082.03 $306,514.54
10 $18,186.34 $7,518.84 $298,995.71
11 $17,722.59 $7,982.58 $291,013.12
12 $17,230.25 $8,474.93 $282,538.19
13 $16,707.53 $8,997.65 $273,540.54
14 $16,152.57 $9,552.60 $263,987.94
15 $15,563.39 $10,141.79 $253,846.15
16 $14,937.87 $10,767.31 $243,078.84
17 $14,273.76 $11,431.41 $231,647.43
18 $13,568.70 $12,136.48 $219,510.95
19 $12,820.15 $12,885.03 $206,625.92
20 $12,025.43 $13,679.75 $192,946.17
21 $11,181.69 $14,523.49 $178,422.69
22 $10,285.91 $15,419.26 $163,003.42
23 $9,334.89 $16,370.29 $146,633.13
24 $8,325.20 $17,379.97 $129,253.16
25 $7,253.24 $18,451.93 $110,801.23
26 $6,115.17 $19,590.01 $91,211.22
27 $4,906.90 $20,798.28 $70,412.94
28 $3,624.11 $22,081.07 $48,331.87
29 $2,262.20 $23,442.98 $24,888.89
30 $816.28 $24,888.89 $0.00

How to sell in Maysville, GA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$268,621$571,428
Ø fast selling$244,201$514,286
Ø high price sale$293,040$628,571

In 2026, houses in Maysville, GA will be offered at an average price of $148 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $268,621 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $571,428. Home prices in Maysville, GA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $395,605. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $483,517.

Maysville, GA: Small-Town Charm in Northeast Georgia

Overview

Located in Banks and Jackson counties, Maysville, GA offers classic small-town charm with easy access to Northeast Georgia?s scenic countryside.
This welcoming community sits a short drive from Commerce and Jefferson, making it convenient for work, shopping, and dining.

History and Community

The Maysville Historic District, listed on the National Register of Historic Places, showcases preserved storefronts, Victorian-era homes, and a walkable downtown.
Local events and festivals bring neighbors together throughout the year, highlighting arts, heritage, and Southern hospitality.
Independent shops, cafes, and antique finds create a relaxed pace that visitors and residents appreciate.

Outdoors and Family

Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy nearby Hurricane Shoals Park, peaceful country roads, and rolling farmland views perfect for weekend drives or cycling.
Families benefit from access to Banks County and Jackson County schools, youth sports, and community programs.

Location and Housing

Commuters value proximity to U.S. 441 and Interstate 85, connecting Maysville, Georgia with Athens, Gainesville, and metro Atlanta.
Real estate options range from historic homes to newer builds on generous lots, offering value for first-time buyers and move-up purchasers.
Whether you are exploring things to do in Maysville GA, planning a move, or seeking a quieter lifestyle, this friendly town delivers an affordable destination.

FAQ – Home Values in Maysville

What is the median home value in Maysville in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Maysville is about $357,284 for an average home size of 2418 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $148 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Maysville?

In 2026, homes in Maysville sell for an average of around $148 per square foot, with a typical range between $142 and $142 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Maysville is about 2418 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $357,284.

Locations close to Maysville, GA

Mineral Bluff, GA227 $ / ft²
Morganton, GA195 $ / ft²
Mountain City, GA188 $ / ft²
Martin, GA183 $ / ft²
Mc Caysville, GA52 $ / ft²
Lula, GA129 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy