House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Murrayville, GA 2026

Average Data

average house price$310,150
average size per house2256 ft²
average price per ft²138 $ / ft²

05/17/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Murrayville, GA is $138/ sqft to $138/ sqft. An average home with 2256 sqft costs approximately $311,328 to $311,328. Murrayville, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30564, while the highest are in ZIP 30564. The average price per sqare feet is $138. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Murrayville

30564136 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Murrayville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $144,039 -53.6%
2011 $138,469 -55.4%
2012 $138,096 -55.5%
2013 $143,258 -53.8%
2014 $150,382 -51.5%
2015 $158,100 -49.0%
2016 $166,350 -46.4%
2017 $175,329 -43.5%
2018 $185,022 -40.3%
2019 $193,601 -37.6%
2020 $203,610 -34.4%
2021 $231,584 -25.3%
2022 $269,975 -13.0%
2023 $284,701 -8.2%
2024 $301,171 -2.9%
2025 $310,150 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Murrayville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Murrayville

Loan amount: $310,150

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,859.51

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,550.75  –  Principal portion: $308.76

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,505.39 $3,808.68 $306,341.32
2 $18,270.48 $4,043.59 $302,297.73
3 $18,021.08 $4,292.99 $298,004.74
4 $17,756.30 $4,557.77 $293,446.97
5 $17,475.19 $4,838.88 $288,608.09
6 $17,176.74 $5,137.34 $283,470.75
7 $16,859.88 $5,454.20 $278,016.56
8 $16,523.47 $5,790.60 $272,225.96
9 $16,166.32 $6,147.75 $266,078.21
10 $15,787.14 $6,526.93 $259,551.28
11 $15,384.57 $6,929.50 $252,621.78
12 $14,957.18 $7,356.89 $245,264.89
13 $14,503.42 $7,810.65 $237,454.24
14 $14,021.68 $8,292.39 $229,161.84
15 $13,510.22 $8,803.85 $220,357.99
16 $12,967.22 $9,346.85 $211,011.14
17 $12,390.73 $9,923.35 $201,087.79
18 $11,778.67 $10,535.40 $190,552.40
19 $11,128.87 $11,185.20 $179,367.20
20 $10,439.00 $11,875.08 $167,492.12
21 $9,706.57 $12,607.50 $154,884.62
22 $8,928.96 $13,385.11 $141,499.51
23 $8,103.40 $14,210.67 $127,288.84
24 $7,226.92 $15,087.15 $112,201.69
25 $6,296.37 $16,017.70 $96,183.99
26 $5,308.44 $17,005.63 $79,178.35
27 $4,259.57 $18,054.50 $61,123.85
28 $3,146.01 $19,168.07 $41,955.78
29 $1,963.76 $20,350.31 $21,605.47
30 $708.60 $21,605.47 $0.00

How to sell in Murrayville, GA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$250,471$532,818
Ø fast selling$227,701$479,537
Ø high price sale$273,240$586,100

In 2026, houses in Murrayville, GA will be offered at an average price of $138 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $250,471 is 22.63% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $532,818. Home prices in Murrayville, GA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $368,875. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $450,847.

FAQ – Home Values in Murrayville

What is the median home value in Murrayville in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Murrayville is about $310,150 for an average home size of 2256 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $138 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Murrayville?

In 2026, homes in Murrayville sell for an average of around $138 per square foot, with a typical range between $138 and $138 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Murrayville is about 2256 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $310,150.

Locations close to Murrayville, GA

Nicholson, GA177 $ / ft²
Oakwood, GA180 $ / ft²
Pendergrass, GA187 $ / ft²
Mount Airy, GA184 $ / ft²
Mountain City, GA188 $ / ft²
Morganton, GA195 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy