House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Siloam, GA 2026

Average Data

average house price$295,364
average size per house2345 ft²
average price per ft²126 $ / ft²

05/17/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Siloam, GA is $135/ sqft to $135/ sqft. An average home with 2345 sqft costs approximately $316,575 to $316,575. Siloam, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Greene county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30665, while the highest are in ZIP 30665. The average price per sqare feet is $126. Our analysis is based on 40 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Siloam

30665129 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Siloam

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $137,172 -53.6%
2011 $131,868 -55.4%
2012 $131,513 -55.5%
2013 $136,428 -53.8%
2014 $143,212 -51.5%
2015 $150,562 -49.0%
2016 $158,420 -46.4%
2017 $166,970 -43.5%
2018 $176,201 -40.3%
2019 $184,372 -37.6%
2020 $193,903 -34.4%
2021 $220,543 -25.3%
2022 $257,104 -13.0%
2023 $271,128 -8.2%
2024 $286,813 -2.9%
2025 $295,364 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Siloam over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Siloam

Loan amount: $295,364

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,770.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,476.82  –  Principal portion: $294.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,623.17 $3,627.10 $291,736.90
2 $17,399.46 $3,850.82 $287,886.08
3 $17,161.95 $4,088.33 $283,797.75
4 $16,909.79 $4,340.49 $279,457.27
5 $16,642.08 $4,608.20 $274,849.07
6 $16,357.86 $4,892.42 $269,956.65
7 $16,056.10 $5,194.17 $264,762.48
8 $15,735.74 $5,514.54 $259,247.94
9 $15,395.61 $5,854.66 $253,393.27
10 $15,034.51 $6,215.77 $247,177.50
11 $14,651.13 $6,599.14 $240,578.36
12 $14,244.11 $7,006.16 $233,572.20
13 $13,811.99 $7,438.29 $226,133.91
14 $13,353.21 $7,897.06 $218,236.85
15 $12,866.14 $8,384.14 $209,852.71
16 $12,349.02 $8,901.25 $200,951.46
17 $11,800.01 $9,450.26 $191,501.19
18 $11,217.14 $10,033.14 $181,468.06
19 $10,598.32 $10,651.96 $170,816.10
20 $9,941.33 $11,308.95 $159,507.15
21 $9,243.82 $12,006.46 $147,500.69
22 $8,503.29 $12,746.99 $134,753.71
23 $7,717.08 $13,533.20 $121,220.51
24 $6,882.38 $14,367.89 $106,852.62
25 $5,996.20 $15,254.07 $91,598.54
26 $5,055.36 $16,194.91 $75,403.63
27 $4,056.50 $17,193.78 $58,209.85
28 $2,996.02 $18,254.25 $39,955.60
29 $1,870.14 $19,380.14 $20,575.46
30 $674.82 $20,575.46 $0.00

How to sell in Siloam, GA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$228,691$486,487
Ø fast selling$207,901$437,838
Ø high price sale$249,481$535,135

In 2026, houses in Siloam, GA will be offered at an average price of $126 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $228,691 is 21.87% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $486,487. Home prices in Siloam, GA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $336,798. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $411,643.

FAQ – Home Values in Siloam

What is the median home value in Siloam in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Siloam is about $295,364 for an average home size of 2345 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $126 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Siloam?

In 2026, homes in Siloam sell for an average of around $126 per square foot, with a typical range between $135 and $135 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Siloam is about 2345 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $295,364.

Locations close to Siloam, GA

Statham, GA134 $ / ft²
Stephens, GA148 $ / ft²
Tignall, GA178 $ / ft²
Sharon, GA118 $ / ft²
Rutledge, GA164 $ / ft²
Royston, GA117 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy