House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Ranger, GA 2026

Average Data

average house price$137,900
average size per house1248 ft²
average price per ft²111 $ / ft²

05/17/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ranger, GA is $111/ sqft to $111/ sqft. An average home with 1248 sqft costs approximately $138,528 to $138,528. Ranger, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gordon county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30734, while the highest are in ZIP 30734. The average price per sqare feet is $111. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ranger

30734122 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ranger

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $64,043 -53.6%
2011 $61,567 -55.4%
2012 $61,401 -55.5%
2013 $63,696 -53.8%
2014 $66,863 -51.5%
2015 $70,295 -49.0%
2016 $73,963 -46.4%
2017 $77,955 -43.5%
2018 $82,265 -40.3%
2019 $86,080 -37.6%
2020 $90,530 -34.4%
2021 $102,968 -25.3%
2022 $120,037 -13.0%
2023 $126,585 -8.2%
2024 $133,908 -2.9%
2025 $137,900 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ranger over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ranger

Loan amount: $137,900

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $826.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $689.50  –  Principal portion: $137.28

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $8,227.93 $1,693.43 $136,206.57
2 $8,123.49 $1,797.88 $134,408.70
3 $8,012.60 $1,908.76 $132,499.93
4 $7,894.87 $2,026.49 $130,473.44
5 $7,769.88 $2,151.48 $128,321.96
6 $7,637.18 $2,284.18 $126,037.78
7 $7,496.30 $2,425.06 $123,612.71
8 $7,346.73 $2,574.64 $121,038.08
9 $7,187.93 $2,733.43 $118,304.64
10 $7,019.34 $2,902.03 $115,402.61
11 $6,840.34 $3,081.02 $112,321.60
12 $6,650.31 $3,271.05 $109,050.55
13 $6,448.56 $3,472.80 $105,577.75
14 $6,234.37 $3,686.99 $101,890.76
15 $6,006.96 $3,914.40 $97,976.36
16 $5,765.53 $4,155.83 $93,820.53
17 $5,509.21 $4,412.15 $89,408.37
18 $5,237.08 $4,684.29 $84,724.09
19 $4,948.16 $4,973.20 $79,750.88
20 $4,641.42 $5,279.94 $74,470.95
21 $4,315.77 $5,605.59 $68,865.35
22 $3,970.03 $5,951.33 $62,914.02
23 $3,602.96 $6,318.40 $56,595.62
24 $3,213.26 $6,708.10 $49,887.51
25 $2,799.52 $7,121.85 $42,765.67
26 $2,360.26 $7,561.11 $35,204.56
27 $1,893.90 $8,027.46 $27,177.10
28 $1,398.79 $8,522.57 $18,654.53
29 $873.13 $9,048.23 $9,606.30
30 $315.06 $9,606.30 $0.00

How to sell in Ranger, GA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$201,466$428,572
Ø fast selling$183,151$385,714
Ø high price sale$219,781$471,429

In 2026, houses in Ranger, GA will be offered at an average price of $111 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $201,466 is 25.16% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $428,572. Home prices in Ranger, GA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $296,703. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $362,638.

FAQ – Home Values in Ranger

What is the median home value in Ranger in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Ranger is about $137,900 for an average home size of 1248 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $111 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Ranger?

In 2026, homes in Ranger sell for an average of around $111 per square foot, with a typical range between $111 and $111 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Ranger is about 1248 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $137,900.

Locations close to Ranger, GA

Resaca, GA120 $ / ft²
Ringgold, GA132 $ / ft²
Rising Fawn, GA191 $ / ft²
Plainville, GA139 $ / ft²
Menlo, GA159 $ / ft²
Lyerly, GA132 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy