House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Twin City, GA 2026

Average Data

average house price$176,738
average size per house2318 ft²
average price per ft²77 $ / ft²

05/18/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Twin City, GA is $80/ sqft to $80/ sqft. An average home with 2318 sqft costs approximately $185,440 to $185,440. Twin City, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Emanuel county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30471, while the highest are in ZIP 30471. The average price per sqare feet is $77. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Twin City

3047181 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Twin City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $82,080 -53.6%
2011 $78,906 -55.4%
2012 $78,694 -55.5%
2013 $81,635 -53.8%
2014 $85,694 -51.5%
2015 $90,093 -49.0%
2016 $94,794 -46.4%
2017 $99,911 -43.5%
2018 $105,434 -40.3%
2019 $110,323 -37.6%
2020 $116,026 -34.4%
2021 $131,967 -25.3%
2022 $153,844 -13.0%
2023 $162,236 -8.2%
2024 $171,622 -2.9%
2025 $176,738 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Twin City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Twin City

Loan amount: $176,738

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,059.63

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $883.69  –  Principal portion: $175.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,545.24 $2,170.36 $174,567.64
2 $10,411.38 $2,304.23 $172,263.41
3 $10,269.26 $2,446.35 $169,817.06
4 $10,118.37 $2,597.23 $167,219.83
5 $9,958.18 $2,757.42 $164,462.41
6 $9,788.11 $2,927.49 $161,534.91
7 $9,607.55 $3,108.06 $158,426.86
8 $9,415.85 $3,299.75 $155,127.10
9 $9,212.33 $3,503.28 $151,623.83
10 $8,996.25 $3,719.35 $147,904.48
11 $8,766.85 $3,948.75 $143,955.72
12 $8,523.30 $4,192.30 $139,763.42
13 $8,264.73 $4,450.87 $135,312.55
14 $7,990.21 $4,725.39 $130,587.15
15 $7,698.76 $5,016.85 $125,570.31
16 $7,389.33 $5,326.27 $120,244.03
17 $7,060.82 $5,654.79 $114,589.24
18 $6,712.04 $6,003.56 $108,585.68
19 $6,341.75 $6,373.85 $102,211.83
20 $5,948.63 $6,766.97 $95,444.86
21 $5,531.26 $7,184.35 $88,260.51
22 $5,088.14 $7,627.46 $80,633.05
23 $4,617.70 $8,097.91 $72,535.14
24 $4,118.24 $8,597.37 $63,937.78
25 $3,587.97 $9,127.63 $54,810.14
26 $3,025.00 $9,690.61 $45,119.54
27 $2,427.30 $10,288.30 $34,831.23
28 $1,792.74 $10,922.86 $23,908.37
29 $1,119.04 $11,596.56 $12,311.81
30 $403.79 $12,311.81 $0.00