![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Sardis, GA 2026Average Data
05/18/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sardis, GA is $133/ sqft to $133/ sqft. An average home with 2425 sqft costs approximately $322,525 to $322,525. Sardis, GA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burke county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 30456, while the highest are in ZIP 30456. The average price per sqare feet is $134. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sardis
Historical development of home values in Sardis
Graph: estimated home values in Sardis over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in SardisLoan amount: $322,667 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,934.55
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Sardis, GA
In 2026, houses in Sardis, GA will be offered at an average price of $134 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $243,211 is 21.60% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $517,375. Home prices in Sardis, GA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $358,182. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $437,779. FAQ – Home Values in SardisWhat is the median home value in Sardis in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Sardis is about $322,667 for an average home size of 2425 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $134 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Sardis?In 2026, homes in Sardis sell for an average of around $134 per square foot, with a typical range between $133 and $133 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Sardis is about 2425 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $322,667. Locations close to Sardis, GA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |