House Prices

West End Bristol, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$276,168
average size per house1944 ft²
average price per ft²152 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West End Bristol, CT is $144.4/ sqft to $159.6/ sqft. An average home with 1944 sqft costs approximately $298,680 to $330,120. Bristol, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hartford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06010, while the highest are in ZIP 06010. The average price per sqare feet is $152. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West End Bristol

06010153 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West End Bristol

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $128,257 -53.6%
2011 $123,298 -55.4%
2012 $122,966 -55.5%
2013 $127,562 -53.8%
2014 $133,905 -51.5%
2015 $140,777 -49.0%
2016 $148,124 -46.4%
2017 $156,119 -43.5%
2018 $164,750 -40.3%
2019 $172,389 -37.6%
2020 $181,301 -34.4%
2021 $206,210 -25.3%
2022 $240,395 -13.0%
2023 $253,507 -8.2%
2024 $268,173 -2.9%
2025 $276,168 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West End Bristol over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West End Bristol

Loan amount: $276,168

Interest rate: 6.38%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,724.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,469.21  –  Principal portion: $255.34

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,539.30 $3,155.36 $273,012.64
2 $17,331.86 $3,362.80 $269,649.84
3 $17,110.79 $3,583.87 $266,065.97
4 $16,875.18 $3,819.48 $262,246.49
5 $16,624.08 $4,070.58 $258,175.91
6 $16,356.47 $4,338.19 $253,837.72
7 $16,071.28 $4,623.38 $249,214.34
8 $15,767.33 $4,927.33 $244,287.01
9 $15,443.40 $5,251.26 $239,035.74
10 $15,098.17 $5,596.49 $233,439.26
11 $14,730.25 $5,964.41 $227,474.85
12 $14,338.14 $6,356.52 $221,118.33
13 $13,920.25 $6,774.41 $214,343.92
14 $13,474.89 $7,219.77 $207,124.15
15 $13,000.26 $7,694.40 $199,429.75
16 $12,494.41 $8,200.25 $191,229.51
17 $11,955.32 $8,739.34 $182,490.16
18 $11,380.78 $9,313.88 $173,176.28
19 $10,768.47 $9,926.19 $163,250.10
20 $10,115.91 $10,578.75 $152,671.35
21 $9,420.45 $11,274.21 $141,397.14
22 $8,679.26 $12,015.40 $129,381.74
23 $7,889.35 $12,805.31 $116,576.44
24 $7,047.51 $13,647.15 $102,929.29
25 $6,150.33 $14,544.33 $88,384.96
26 $5,194.17 $15,500.49 $72,884.47
27 $4,175.14 $16,519.52 $56,364.95
28 $3,089.12 $17,605.54 $38,759.41
29 $1,931.71 $18,762.95 $19,996.46
30 $698.20 $19,996.46 $0.00