House Prices

Old Farms Avon, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$468,279
average size per house3190 ft²
average price per ft²156 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Old Farms Avon, CT is $148.2/ sqft to $163.8/ sqft. An average home with 3190 sqft costs approximately $502,069 to $554,919. Avon, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hartford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06001, while the highest are in ZIP 06001. The average price per sqare feet is $156. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Old Farms Avon

06001157 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Old Farms Avon

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $217,477 -53.6%
2011 $209,067 -55.4%
2012 $208,504 -55.5%
2013 $216,298 -53.8%
2014 $227,053 -51.5%
2015 $238,706 -49.0%
2016 $251,164 -46.4%
2017 $264,720 -43.5%
2018 $279,355 -40.3%
2019 $292,308 -37.6%
2020 $307,419 -34.4%
2021 $349,656 -25.3%
2022 $407,621 -13.0%
2023 $429,855 -8.2%
2024 $454,723 -2.9%
2025 $468,279 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Old Farms Avon over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Old Farms Avon

Loan amount: $468,279

Interest rate: 6.37%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,920.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,486.56  –  Principal portion: $433.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,683.92 $5,362.47 $462,916.53
2 $29,332.07 $5,714.33 $457,202.20
3 $28,957.13 $6,089.27 $451,112.93
4 $28,557.58 $6,488.81 $444,624.12
5 $28,131.83 $6,914.57 $437,709.55
6 $27,678.13 $7,368.26 $430,341.29
7 $27,194.67 $7,851.73 $422,489.56
8 $26,679.48 $8,366.91 $414,122.65
9 $26,130.49 $8,915.90 $405,206.75
10 $25,545.48 $9,500.91 $395,705.84
11 $24,922.09 $10,124.31 $385,581.53
12 $24,257.79 $10,788.61 $374,792.92
13 $23,549.90 $11,496.49 $363,296.43
14 $22,795.57 $12,250.83 $351,045.60
15 $21,991.74 $13,054.66 $337,990.95
16 $21,135.17 $13,911.23 $324,079.72
17 $20,222.39 $14,824.00 $309,255.71
18 $19,249.73 $15,796.67 $293,459.04
19 $18,213.24 $16,833.16 $276,625.89
20 $17,108.74 $17,937.65 $258,688.23
21 $15,931.78 $19,114.62 $239,573.61
22 $14,677.59 $20,368.81 $219,204.80
23 $13,341.10 $21,705.30 $197,499.51
24 $11,916.92 $23,129.47 $174,370.04
25 $10,399.30 $24,647.10 $149,722.94
26 $8,782.10 $26,264.30 $123,458.64
27 $7,058.78 $27,987.61 $95,471.03
28 $5,222.40 $29,824.00 $65,647.03
29 $3,265.52 $31,780.88 $33,866.16
30 $1,180.24 $33,866.16 $0.00