House Prices

Huckleberry Hill Avon, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$443,145
average size per house3019 ft²
average price per ft²148 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Huckleberry Hill Avon, CT is $140.6/ sqft to $155.4/ sqft. An average home with 3019 sqft costs approximately $426,594 to $471,499. Avon, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hartford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06001, while the highest are in ZIP 06001. The average price per sqare feet is $148. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Huckleberry Hill Avon

06001148 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Huckleberry Hill Avon

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $205,805 -53.6%
2011 $197,846 -55.4%
2012 $197,313 -55.5%
2013 $204,688 -53.8%
2014 $214,866 -51.5%
2015 $225,894 -49.0%
2016 $237,683 -46.4%
2017 $250,512 -43.5%
2018 $264,361 -40.3%
2019 $276,619 -37.6%
2020 $290,919 -34.4%
2021 $330,889 -25.3%
2022 $385,742 -13.0%
2023 $406,783 -8.2%
2024 $430,316 -2.9%
2025 $443,145 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Huckleberry Hill Avon over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Huckleberry Hill Avon

Loan amount: $443,145

Interest rate: 6.03%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,665.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,226.80  –  Principal portion: $438.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,573.71 $5,411.47 $437,733.53
2 $26,238.23 $5,746.95 $431,986.58
3 $25,881.94 $6,103.23 $425,883.35
4 $25,503.58 $6,481.60 $419,401.75
5 $25,101.75 $6,883.43 $412,518.32
6 $24,675.01 $7,310.16 $405,208.16
7 $24,221.82 $7,763.35 $397,444.80
8 $23,740.53 $8,244.64 $389,200.16
9 $23,229.41 $8,755.77 $380,444.40
10 $22,686.60 $9,298.58 $371,145.82
11 $22,110.14 $9,875.04 $361,270.78
12 $21,497.93 $10,487.24 $350,783.53
13 $20,847.78 $11,137.40 $339,646.14
14 $20,157.32 $11,827.86 $327,818.28
15 $19,424.05 $12,561.12 $315,257.16
16 $18,645.33 $13,339.85 $301,917.31
17 $17,818.33 $14,166.85 $287,750.46
18 $16,940.06 $15,045.12 $272,705.35
19 $16,007.34 $15,977.84 $256,727.51
20 $15,016.80 $16,968.38 $239,759.13
21 $13,964.85 $18,020.33 $221,738.80
22 $12,847.68 $19,137.50 $202,601.31
23 $11,661.26 $20,323.92 $182,277.39
24 $10,401.28 $21,583.90 $160,693.49
25 $9,063.19 $22,921.99 $137,771.50
26 $7,642.15 $24,343.03 $113,428.47
27 $6,133.01 $25,852.17 $87,576.30
28 $4,530.31 $27,454.87 $60,121.43
29 $2,828.25 $29,156.93 $30,964.51
30 $1,020.67 $30,964.51 $0.00