House Prices

Thunder Lake Wilton, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,132,351
average size per house4329 ft²
average price per ft²282 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Thunder Lake Wilton, CT is $267.9/ sqft to $296.1/ sqft. An average home with 4329 sqft costs approximately $1,249,040 to $1,380,517. Wilton, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06897, while the highest are in ZIP 06897. The average price per sqare feet is $282. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Thunder Lake Wilton

06897384 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Thunder Lake Wilton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $525,884 -53.6%
2011 $505,548 -55.4%
2012 $504,187 -55.5%
2013 $523,032 -53.8%
2014 $549,040 -51.5%
2015 $577,219 -49.0%
2016 $607,342 -46.4%
2017 $640,122 -43.5%
2018 $675,512 -40.3%
2019 $706,834 -37.6%
2020 $743,374 -34.4%
2021 $845,508 -25.3%
2022 $985,672 -13.0%
2023 $1,039,437 -8.2%
2024 $1,099,570 -2.9%
2025 $1,132,351 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Thunder Lake Wilton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Thunder Lake Wilton

Loan amount: $1,132,351

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,128.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,097.71  –  Principal portion: $1,031.24

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $72,799.35 $12,748.10 $1,119,602.90
2 $71,950.72 $13,596.72 $1,106,006.18
3 $71,045.61 $14,501.84 $1,091,504.34
4 $70,080.24 $15,467.20 $1,076,037.14
5 $69,050.61 $16,496.84 $1,059,540.30
6 $67,952.44 $17,595.01 $1,041,945.30
7 $66,781.16 $18,766.28 $1,023,179.01
8 $65,531.92 $20,015.53 $1,003,163.48
9 $64,199.51 $21,347.94 $981,815.55
10 $62,778.40 $22,769.04 $959,046.51
11 $61,262.70 $24,284.74 $934,761.76
12 $59,646.10 $25,901.35 $908,860.41
13 $57,921.88 $27,625.57 $881,234.85
14 $56,082.88 $29,464.56 $851,770.28
15 $54,121.47 $31,425.98 $820,344.31
16 $52,029.48 $33,517.96 $786,826.34
17 $49,798.24 $35,749.21 $751,077.13
18 $47,418.46 $38,128.99 $712,948.14
19 $44,880.26 $40,667.18 $672,280.96
20 $42,173.10 $43,374.34 $628,906.62
21 $39,285.73 $46,261.71 $582,644.91
22 $36,206.15 $49,341.29 $533,303.61
23 $32,921.57 $52,625.88 $480,677.73
24 $29,418.33 $56,129.11 $424,548.62
25 $25,681.89 $59,865.55 $364,683.07
26 $21,696.73 $63,850.72 $300,832.35
27 $17,446.27 $68,101.18 $232,731.17
28 $12,912.86 $72,634.58 $160,096.59
29 $8,077.68 $77,469.77 $82,626.83
30 $2,920.62 $82,626.83 $0.00