House Prices

Scribner Hill Wilton, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,054,548
average size per house4032 ft²
average price per ft²263 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Scribner Hill Wilton, CT is $249.85/ sqft to $276.15/ sqft. An average home with 4032 sqft costs approximately $1,010,418 to $1,116,778. Wilton, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06897, while the highest are in ZIP 06897. The average price per sqare feet is $263. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Scribner Hill Wilton

06897358 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Scribner Hill Wilton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $489,751 -53.6%
2011 $470,812 -55.4%
2012 $469,545 -55.5%
2013 $487,095 -53.8%
2014 $511,316 -51.5%
2015 $537,558 -49.0%
2016 $565,612 -46.4%
2017 $596,140 -43.5%
2018 $629,098 -40.3%
2019 $658,268 -37.6%
2020 $692,298 -34.4%
2021 $787,414 -25.3%
2022 $917,948 -13.0%
2023 $968,018 -8.2%
2024 $1,024,020 -2.9%
2025 $1,054,548 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Scribner Hill Wilton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Scribner Hill Wilton

Loan amount: $1,054,548

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,334.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,288.56  –  Principal portion: $1,046.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $63,110.56 $12,906.52 $1,041,641.48
2 $62,312.06 $13,705.02 $1,027,936.46
3 $61,464.16 $14,552.92 $1,013,383.53
4 $60,563.80 $15,453.28 $997,930.25
5 $59,607.74 $16,409.35 $981,520.90
6 $58,592.52 $17,424.56 $964,096.34
7 $57,514.50 $18,502.58 $945,593.76
8 $56,369.78 $19,647.30 $925,946.46
9 $55,154.25 $20,862.84 $905,083.62
10 $53,863.50 $22,153.58 $882,930.04
11 $52,492.91 $23,524.18 $859,405.86
12 $51,037.51 $24,979.57 $834,426.29
13 $49,492.08 $26,525.01 $807,901.28
14 $47,851.03 $28,166.06 $779,735.22
15 $46,108.45 $29,908.63 $749,826.59
16 $44,258.07 $31,759.02 $718,067.57
17 $42,293.20 $33,723.89 $684,343.69
18 $40,206.77 $35,810.31 $648,533.37
19 $37,991.26 $38,025.83 $610,507.54
20 $35,638.68 $40,378.41 $570,129.14
21 $33,140.55 $42,876.54 $527,252.60
22 $30,487.86 $45,529.22 $481,723.38
23 $27,671.06 $48,346.02 $433,377.35
24 $24,679.99 $51,337.09 $382,040.26
25 $21,503.87 $54,513.22 $327,527.04
26 $18,131.25 $57,885.84 $269,641.21
27 $14,549.97 $61,467.12 $208,174.09
28 $10,747.12 $65,269.96 $142,904.12
29 $6,709.00 $69,308.09 $73,596.04
30 $2,421.05 $73,596.04 $0.00