House Prices

North Wilton Wilton, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,051,394
average size per house4020 ft²
average price per ft²262 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Wilton Wilton, CT is $248.9/ sqft to $275.1/ sqft. An average home with 4020 sqft costs approximately $1,000,578 to $1,105,902. Wilton, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06897, while the highest are in ZIP 06897. The average price per sqare feet is $262. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Wilton Wilton

06897356 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Wilton Wilton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $488,286 -53.6%
2011 $469,404 -55.4%
2012 $468,140 -55.5%
2013 $485,638 -53.8%
2014 $509,786 -51.5%
2015 $535,951 -49.0%
2016 $563,920 -46.4%
2017 $594,357 -43.5%
2018 $627,216 -40.3%
2019 $656,299 -37.6%
2020 $690,227 -34.4%
2021 $785,059 -25.3%
2022 $915,202 -13.0%
2023 $965,123 -8.2%
2024 $1,020,957 -2.9%
2025 $1,051,394 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Wilton Wilton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Wilton Wilton

Loan amount: $1,051,394

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,303.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,256.97  –  Principal portion: $1,046.67

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $62,732.42 $12,911.24 $1,038,482.76
2 $61,936.08 $13,707.58 $1,024,775.18
3 $61,090.63 $14,553.03 $1,010,222.15
4 $60,193.03 $15,450.63 $994,771.52
5 $59,240.07 $16,403.59 $978,367.92
6 $58,228.33 $17,415.33 $960,952.59
7 $57,154.19 $18,489.47 $942,463.12
8 $56,013.80 $19,629.86 $922,833.27
9 $54,803.07 $20,840.59 $901,992.68
10 $53,517.67 $22,125.99 $879,866.69
11 $52,152.99 $23,490.67 $856,376.02
12 $50,704.14 $24,939.52 $831,436.50
13 $49,165.92 $26,477.74 $804,958.76
14 $47,532.83 $28,110.83 $776,847.93
15 $45,799.02 $29,844.64 $747,003.29
16 $43,958.26 $31,685.39 $715,317.89
17 $42,003.98 $33,639.68 $681,678.21
18 $39,929.16 $35,714.50 $645,963.71
19 $37,726.36 $37,917.29 $608,046.42
20 $35,387.71 $40,255.95 $567,790.47
21 $32,904.81 $42,738.85 $525,051.62
22 $30,268.77 $45,374.89 $479,676.73
23 $27,470.15 $48,173.51 $431,503.22
24 $24,498.91 $51,144.75 $380,358.47
25 $21,344.41 $54,299.24 $326,059.22
26 $17,995.36 $57,648.30 $268,410.92
27 $14,439.73 $61,203.92 $207,207.00
28 $10,664.81 $64,978.85 $142,228.15
29 $6,657.06 $68,986.60 $73,241.54
30 $2,402.11 $73,241.54 $0.00

How to sell in North Wilton Wilton, CT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$475,531$1,011,583
Ø fast selling$432,301$910,424
Ø high price sale$518,761$1,112,741

In 2026, houses in North Wilton Wilton, CT will be offered at an average price of $262 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $475,531 is 23.00% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,011,583. Home prices in North Wilton Wilton, CT vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $700,326. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $855,955.

North Wilton, Wilton CT Neighborhood Guide

North Wilton is a scenic residential enclave in Wilton, CT known for wooded landscapes, winding roads, and classic New England charm. Situated near the Ridgefield and Redding borders, the neighborhood offers a quiet, country feel while staying connected to regional conveniences.

Location and Lifestyle

Residents enjoy proximity to outdoor treasures like Woodcock Nature Center and Weir Farm National Historical Park, with miles of trails for hiking and birding. Commuters appreciate access to Route 7 and the Metro?North Danbury Branch via nearby Cannondale and Wilton stations.
North Wilton?s setting supports a healthy, active lifestyle with cycling routes, farm stands, and seasonal community events.

Parks, Schools, and Amenities

Families value the highly regarded Wilton Public Schools and a strong sense of community engagement through sports, arts, and volunteer programs. Everyday needs are met with shopping and dining in Wilton Center, as well as quick trips to Ridgefield?s vibrant Main Street.
Nature preserves, playgrounds, and town parks provide year?round recreation, from snowshoeing in winter to picnics in summer.

Real Estate and Access

Real estate in North Wilton features a mix of classic colonials, contemporaries, and custom estates on generous, wooded parcels. Buyers seeking homes for sale in North Wilton, Wilton CT will find peaceful living, strong value, and convenient access to Fairfield County employment hubs.

FAQ – Home Values in North Wilton Wilton

What is the median home value in North Wilton Wilton in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in North Wilton Wilton is about $1,051,394 for an average home size of 4020 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $262 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in North Wilton Wilton?

In 2026, homes in North Wilton Wilton sell for an average of around $262 per square foot, with a typical range between $248.9 and $275.1 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in North Wilton?

The average home size in North Wilton Wilton is about 4020 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,051,394.

Neighborhoods close to North Wilton Wilton, CT

Redding Center Redding, CT232 $ / ft²
Southport Village Southport, CT335 $ / ft²
Aspetuck Weston, CT265 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy