House Prices

Compo Beach Westport, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,920,822
average size per house4025 ft²
average price per ft²444 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Compo Beach Westport, CT is $421.8/ sqft to $466.2/ sqft. An average home with 4025 sqft costs approximately $1,578,903 to $1,745,104. Westport, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06880, while the highest are in ZIP 06880. The average price per sqare feet is $444. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Compo Beach Westport

06880576 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Compo Beach Westport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $892,064 -53.6%
2011 $857,568 -55.4%
2012 $855,259 -55.5%
2013 $887,227 -53.8%
2014 $931,343 -51.5%
2015 $979,143 -49.0%
2016 $1,030,242 -46.4%
2017 $1,085,848 -43.5%
2018 $1,145,880 -40.3%
2019 $1,199,012 -37.6%
2020 $1,260,996 -34.4%
2021 $1,434,246 -25.3%
2022 $1,672,009 -13.0%
2023 $1,763,211 -8.2%
2024 $1,865,216 -2.9%
2025 $1,920,822 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Compo Beach Westport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Compo Beach Westport

Loan amount: $1,920,822

Interest rate: 5.58%

Fixed monthly payment: $11,002.82

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,931.82  –  Principal portion: $2,071.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $106,536.32 $25,497.55 $1,895,324.45
2 $105,076.60 $26,957.27 $1,868,367.17
3 $103,533.31 $28,500.56 $1,839,866.61
4 $101,901.67 $30,132.20 $1,809,734.41
5 $100,176.62 $31,857.26 $1,777,877.15
6 $98,352.81 $33,681.07 $1,744,196.08
7 $96,424.59 $35,609.29 $1,708,586.80
8 $94,385.98 $37,647.90 $1,670,938.90
9 $92,230.65 $39,803.22 $1,631,135.68
10 $89,951.94 $42,081.93 $1,589,053.74
11 $87,542.78 $44,491.10 $1,544,562.64
12 $84,995.69 $47,038.19 $1,497,524.45
13 $82,302.78 $49,731.10 $1,447,793.35
14 $79,455.70 $52,578.18 $1,395,215.18
15 $76,445.63 $55,588.25 $1,339,626.93
16 $73,263.23 $58,770.64 $1,280,856.28
17 $69,898.64 $62,135.23 $1,218,721.05
18 $66,341.44 $65,692.44 $1,153,028.61
19 $62,580.58 $69,453.29 $1,083,575.32
20 $58,604.42 $73,429.46 $1,010,145.86
21 $54,400.63 $77,633.25 $932,512.61
22 $49,956.17 $82,077.71 $850,434.90
23 $45,257.26 $86,776.61 $763,658.29
24 $40,289.35 $91,744.53 $671,913.76
25 $35,037.03 $96,996.85 $574,916.92
26 $29,484.01 $102,549.86 $472,367.05
27 $23,613.09 $108,420.79 $363,946.27
28 $17,406.06 $114,627.81 $249,318.45
29 $10,843.68 $121,190.19 $128,128.26