House Prices

Twin Ridge Ridgefield, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,239,242
average size per house2965 ft²
average price per ft²401 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Twin Ridge Ridgefield, CT is $380.95/ sqft to $421.05/ sqft. An average home with 2965 sqft costs approximately $1,083,207 to $1,197,229. Ridgefield, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06877, while the highest are in ZIP 06877. The average price per sqare feet is $401. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Twin Ridge Ridgefield

06877458 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Twin Ridge Ridgefield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $575,526 -53.6%
2011 $553,271 -55.4%
2012 $551,781 -55.5%
2013 $572,405 -53.8%
2014 $600,868 -51.5%
2015 $631,706 -49.0%
2016 $664,673 -46.4%
2017 $700,548 -43.5%
2018 $739,278 -40.3%
2019 $773,558 -37.6%
2020 $813,547 -34.4%
2021 $925,322 -25.3%
2022 $1,078,717 -13.0%
2023 $1,137,558 -8.2%
2024 $1,203,367 -2.9%
2025 $1,239,242 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Twin Ridge Ridgefield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Twin Ridge Ridgefield

Loan amount: $1,239,242

Interest rate: 5.75%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,235.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,942.17  –  Principal portion: $1,292.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $70,890.22 $15,930.13 $1,223,311.87
2 $69,949.04 $16,871.31 $1,206,440.56
3 $68,952.25 $17,868.10 $1,188,572.45
4 $67,896.56 $18,923.79 $1,169,648.67
5 $66,778.51 $20,041.84 $1,149,606.82
6 $65,594.40 $21,225.95 $1,128,380.87
7 $64,340.33 $22,480.03 $1,105,900.85
8 $63,012.16 $23,808.19 $1,082,092.65
9 $61,605.53 $25,214.83 $1,056,877.83
10 $60,115.78 $26,704.57 $1,030,173.26
11 $58,538.02 $28,282.33 $1,001,890.93
12 $56,867.05 $29,953.30 $971,937.63
13 $55,097.35 $31,723.00 $940,214.63
14 $53,223.09 $33,597.26 $906,617.37
15 $51,238.10 $35,582.26 $871,035.11
16 $49,135.83 $37,684.53 $833,350.59
17 $46,909.35 $39,911.00 $793,439.58
18 $44,551.33 $42,269.02 $751,170.56
19 $42,053.99 $44,766.36 $706,404.20
20 $39,409.10 $47,411.25 $658,992.95
21 $36,607.95 $50,212.40 $608,780.55
22 $33,641.30 $53,179.05 $555,601.50
23 $30,499.38 $56,320.97 $499,280.53
24 $27,171.82 $59,648.53 $439,632.00
25 $23,647.67 $63,172.68 $376,459.32
26 $19,915.30 $66,905.05 $309,554.28
27 $15,962.42 $70,857.93 $238,696.34
28 $11,775.99 $75,044.36 $163,651.99
29 $7,342.22 $79,478.13 $84,173.86