House Prices

Ridgefield Lakes Ridgefield, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,182,384
average size per house2829 ft²
average price per ft²383 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ridgefield Lakes Ridgefield, CT is $363.85/ sqft to $402.15/ sqft. An average home with 2829 sqft costs approximately $941,839 to $1,040,980. Ridgefield, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06877, while the highest are in ZIP 06877. The average price per sqare feet is $383. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ridgefield Lakes Ridgefield

06877437 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ridgefield Lakes Ridgefield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $549,121 -53.6%
2011 $527,886 -55.4%
2012 $526,465 -55.5%
2013 $546,143 -53.8%
2014 $573,299 -51.5%
2015 $602,723 -49.0%
2016 $634,177 -46.4%
2017 $668,406 -43.5%
2018 $705,359 -40.3%
2019 $738,066 -37.6%
2020 $776,220 -34.4%
2021 $882,867 -25.3%
2022 $1,029,224 -13.0%
2023 $1,085,365 -8.2%
2024 $1,148,155 -2.9%
2025 $1,182,384 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ridgefield Lakes Ridgefield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ridgefield Lakes Ridgefield

Loan amount: $1,182,384

Interest rate: 5.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,706.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,409.41  –  Principal portion: $1,296.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $64,515.33 $15,957.02 $1,166,426.98
2 $63,616.91 $16,855.45 $1,149,571.53
3 $62,667.90 $17,804.45 $1,131,767.08
4 $61,665.46 $18,806.89 $1,112,960.18
5 $60,606.59 $19,865.77 $1,093,094.41
6 $59,488.09 $20,984.27 $1,072,110.14
7 $58,306.62 $22,165.74 $1,049,944.40
8 $57,058.63 $23,413.73 $1,026,530.67
9 $55,740.37 $24,731.99 $1,001,798.69
10 $54,347.89 $26,124.46 $975,674.22
11 $52,877.01 $27,595.34 $948,078.88
12 $51,323.32 $29,149.04 $918,929.84
13 $49,682.15 $30,790.21 $888,139.64
14 $47,948.58 $32,523.78 $855,615.86
15 $46,117.40 $34,354.95 $821,260.91
16 $44,183.13 $36,289.23 $784,971.68
17 $42,139.94 $38,332.41 $746,639.26
18 $39,981.73 $40,490.63 $706,148.63
19 $37,701.99 $42,770.36 $663,378.27
20 $35,293.91 $45,178.45 $618,199.82
21 $32,750.24 $47,722.12 $570,477.70
22 $30,063.35 $50,409.00 $520,068.70
23 $27,225.19 $53,247.17 $466,821.53
24 $24,227.23 $56,245.13 $410,576.40
25 $21,060.48 $59,411.88 $351,164.52
26 $17,715.43 $62,756.93 $288,407.59
27 $14,182.04 $66,290.31 $222,117.28
28 $10,449.72 $70,022.64 $152,094.64
29 $6,507.25 $73,965.10 $78,129.54