House Prices

Quail Ridge Ridgefield, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,349,080
average size per house3228 ft²
average price per ft²437 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Quail Ridge Ridgefield, CT is $415.15/ sqft to $458.85/ sqft. An average home with 3228 sqft costs approximately $1,399,069 to $1,546,340. Ridgefield, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06877, while the highest are in ZIP 06877. The average price per sqare feet is $437. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Quail Ridge Ridgefield

06877498 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Quail Ridge Ridgefield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $626,537 -53.6%
2011 $602,309 -55.4%
2012 $600,687 -55.5%
2013 $623,139 -53.8%
2014 $654,125 -51.5%
2015 $687,697 -49.0%
2016 $723,585 -46.4%
2017 $762,640 -43.5%
2018 $804,803 -40.3%
2019 $842,120 -37.6%
2020 $885,654 -34.4%
2021 $1,007,336 -25.3%
2022 $1,174,328 -13.0%
2023 $1,238,383 -8.2%
2024 $1,310,025 -2.9%
2025 $1,349,080 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Quail Ridge Ridgefield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Quail Ridge Ridgefield

Loan amount: $1,349,080

Interest rate: 6.26%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,318.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,042.20  –  Principal portion: $1,276.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $84,058.81 $15,766.85 $1,333,313.15
2 $83,042.32 $16,783.34 $1,316,529.80
3 $81,960.30 $17,865.37 $1,298,664.44
4 $80,808.52 $19,017.15 $1,279,647.29
5 $79,582.48 $20,243.18 $1,259,404.10
6 $78,277.40 $21,548.26 $1,237,855.84
7 $76,888.18 $22,937.48 $1,214,918.36
8 $75,409.40 $24,416.26 $1,190,502.10
9 $73,835.28 $25,990.38 $1,164,511.72
10 $72,159.68 $27,665.98 $1,136,845.74
11 $70,376.06 $29,449.61 $1,107,396.13
12 $68,477.44 $31,348.23 $1,076,047.90
13 $66,456.42 $33,369.25 $1,042,678.65
14 $64,305.10 $35,520.57 $1,007,158.09
15 $62,015.09 $37,810.58 $969,347.51
16 $59,577.44 $40,248.23 $929,099.28
17 $56,982.63 $42,843.03 $886,256.25
18 $54,220.54 $45,605.13 $840,651.12
19 $51,280.37 $48,545.29 $792,105.83
20 $48,150.65 $51,675.01 $740,430.82
21 $44,819.16 $55,006.50 $685,424.32
22 $41,272.89 $58,552.77 $626,871.54
23 $37,497.99 $62,327.67 $564,543.87
24 $33,479.72 $66,345.94 $498,197.93
25 $29,202.40 $70,623.27 $427,574.66
26 $24,649.31 $75,176.36 $352,398.30
27 $19,802.68 $80,022.98 $272,375.32
28 $14,643.60 $85,182.07 $187,193.26
29 $9,151.91 $90,673.76 $96,519.50