House Prices

Mimosa Ridgefield, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,227,612
average size per house2937 ft²
average price per ft²398 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mimosa Ridgefield, CT is $378.1/ sqft to $417.9/ sqft. An average home with 2937 sqft costs approximately $1,054,956 to $1,166,004. Ridgefield, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06877, while the highest are in ZIP 06877. The average price per sqare feet is $398. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mimosa Ridgefield

06877454 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mimosa Ridgefield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $570,125 -53.6%
2011 $548,078 -55.4%
2012 $546,603 -55.5%
2013 $567,033 -53.8%
2014 $595,229 -51.5%
2015 $625,778 -49.0%
2016 $658,435 -46.4%
2017 $693,974 -43.5%
2018 $732,341 -40.3%
2019 $766,298 -37.6%
2020 $805,912 -34.4%
2021 $916,638 -25.3%
2022 $1,068,594 -13.0%
2023 $1,126,882 -8.2%
2024 $1,192,074 -2.9%
2025 $1,227,612 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mimosa Ridgefield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mimosa Ridgefield

Loan amount: $1,227,612

Interest rate: 5.70%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,125.07

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,831.16  –  Principal portion: $1,293.91

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $69,561.75 $15,939.03 $1,211,672.97
2 $68,629.11 $16,871.67 $1,194,801.30
3 $67,641.90 $17,858.88 $1,176,942.41
4 $66,596.92 $18,903.86 $1,158,038.56
5 $65,490.80 $20,009.98 $1,138,028.58
6 $64,319.96 $21,180.82 $1,116,847.75
7 $63,080.61 $22,420.18 $1,094,427.58
8 $61,768.74 $23,732.05 $1,070,695.53
9 $60,380.11 $25,120.68 $1,045,574.85
10 $58,910.22 $26,590.56 $1,018,984.29
11 $57,354.33 $28,146.46 $990,837.83
12 $55,707.40 $29,793.39 $961,044.45
13 $53,964.10 $31,536.69 $929,507.76
14 $52,118.79 $33,381.99 $896,125.77
15 $50,165.51 $35,335.27 $860,790.50
16 $48,097.94 $37,402.84 $823,387.65
17 $45,909.39 $39,591.39 $783,796.26
18 $43,592.78 $41,908.00 $741,888.26
19 $41,140.62 $44,360.16 $697,528.09
20 $38,544.98 $46,955.81 $650,572.28
21 $35,797.45 $49,703.33 $600,868.95
22 $32,889.16 $52,611.62 $548,257.33
23 $29,810.70 $55,690.08 $492,567.25
24 $26,552.11 $58,948.67 $433,618.58
25 $23,102.85 $62,397.93 $371,220.64
26 $19,451.76 $66,049.02 $305,171.62
27 $15,587.04 $69,913.75 $235,257.88
28 $11,496.18 $74,004.61 $161,253.27
29 $7,165.95 $78,334.83 $82,918.44
30 $2,582.35 $82,918.44 $0.00

How to sell in Mimosa Ridgefield, CT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$686,252$1,459,845
Ø fast selling$623,865$1,313,860
Ø high price sale$748,639$1,605,829

In 2026, houses in Mimosa Ridgefield, CT will be offered at an average price of $398 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $686,252 is 21.85% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,459,845. Home prices in Mimosa Ridgefield, CT vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,010,662. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,235,253.

FAQ – Home Values in Mimosa Ridgefield

What is the median home value in Mimosa Ridgefield in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Mimosa Ridgefield is about $1,227,612 for an average home size of 2937 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $398 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Mimosa Ridgefield?

In 2026, homes in Mimosa Ridgefield sell for an average of around $398 per square foot, with a typical range between $378.1 and $417.9 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Mimosa?

The average home size in Mimosa Ridgefield is about 2937 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,227,612.

Neighborhoods close to Mimosa Ridgefield, CT

North Mianus Riverside, CT513 $ / ft²
Saugatuck Westport, CT579 $ / ft²
Aspetuck Weston, CT265 $ / ft²
Lucas Point Old Greenwich, CT1127 $ / ft²
Downtown New Canaan, CT455 $ / ft²
Central Greenwich (Downtown) Greenwich, CT506 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy