House Prices

Downtown Ridgefield Ridgefield, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,372,340
average size per house3283 ft²
average price per ft²444 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Downtown Ridgefield Ridgefield, CT is $421.8/ sqft to $466.2/ sqft. An average home with 3283 sqft costs approximately $1,470,626 to $1,625,428. Ridgefield, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06877, while the highest are in ZIP 06877. The average price per sqare feet is $444. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Downtown Ridgefield Ridgefield

06877507 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Downtown Ridgefield Ridgefield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $637,340 -53.6%
2011 $612,694 -55.4%
2012 $611,044 -55.5%
2013 $633,883 -53.8%
2014 $665,403 -51.5%
2015 $699,553 -49.0%
2016 $736,061 -46.4%
2017 $775,789 -43.5%
2018 $818,679 -40.3%
2019 $856,640 -37.6%
2020 $900,924 -34.4%
2021 $1,024,704 -25.3%
2022 $1,194,575 -13.0%
2023 $1,259,734 -8.2%
2024 $1,332,612 -2.9%
2025 $1,372,340 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Downtown Ridgefield Ridgefield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Downtown Ridgefield Ridgefield

Loan amount: $1,372,340

Interest rate: 6.37%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,558.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,287.13  –  Principal portion: $1,271.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $86,991.81 $15,715.28 $1,356,624.72
2 $85,960.66 $16,746.42 $1,339,878.30
3 $84,861.86 $17,845.23 $1,322,033.07
4 $83,690.95 $19,016.13 $1,303,016.94
5 $82,443.22 $20,263.86 $1,282,753.08
6 $81,113.63 $21,593.46 $1,261,159.62
7 $79,696.79 $23,010.30 $1,238,149.32
8 $78,186.98 $24,520.10 $1,213,629.22
9 $76,578.11 $26,128.97 $1,187,500.25
10 $74,863.68 $27,843.40 $1,159,656.84
11 $73,036.75 $29,670.33 $1,129,986.52
12 $71,089.96 $31,617.13 $1,098,369.39
13 $69,015.42 $33,691.66 $1,064,677.73
14 $66,804.77 $35,902.32 $1,028,775.41
15 $64,449.06 $38,258.02 $990,517.39
16 $61,938.79 $40,768.29 $949,749.10
17 $59,263.81 $43,443.27 $906,305.82
18 $56,413.31 $46,293.77 $860,012.05
19 $53,375.78 $49,331.31 $810,680.74
20 $50,138.94 $52,568.14 $758,112.60
21 $46,689.72 $56,017.37 $702,095.24
22 $43,014.18 $59,692.90 $642,402.33
23 $39,097.47 $63,609.61 $578,792.72
24 $34,923.77 $67,783.31 $511,009.41
25 $30,476.22 $72,230.86 $438,778.55
26 $25,736.85 $76,970.24 $361,808.31
27 $20,686.50 $82,020.59 $279,787.72
28 $15,304.78 $87,402.31 $192,385.42
29 $9,569.94 $93,137.15 $99,248.27