House Prices

Middlesex Commons Darien, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,696,231
average size per house4191 ft²
average price per ft²421 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Middlesex Commons Darien, CT is $399.95/ sqft to $442.05/ sqft. An average home with 4191 sqft costs approximately $1,743,239 to $1,926,737. Darien, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06820, while the highest are in ZIP 06820. The average price per sqare feet is $421. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Middlesex Commons Darien

06820258 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Middlesex Commons Darien

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $787,760 -53.6%
2011 $757,298 -55.4%
2012 $755,259 -55.5%
2013 $783,488 -53.8%
2014 $822,447 -51.5%
2015 $864,658 -49.0%
2016 $909,781 -46.4%
2017 $958,886 -43.5%
2018 $1,011,898 -40.3%
2019 $1,058,818 -37.6%
2020 $1,113,554 -34.4%
2021 $1,266,548 -25.3%
2022 $1,476,511 -13.0%
2023 $1,557,049 -8.2%
2024 $1,647,126 -2.9%
2025 $1,696,231 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Middlesex Commons Darien over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Middlesex Commons Darien

Loan amount: $1,696,231

Interest rate: 6.24%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,432.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,820.40  –  Principal portion: $1,612.56

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $105,281.68 $19,913.80 $1,676,317.20
2 $104,002.90 $21,192.58 $1,655,124.62
3 $102,641.99 $22,553.48 $1,632,571.13
4 $101,193.70 $24,001.78 $1,608,569.36
5 $99,652.40 $25,543.07 $1,583,026.28
6 $98,012.13 $27,183.35 $1,555,842.94
7 $96,266.53 $28,928.95 $1,526,913.99
8 $94,408.83 $30,786.65 $1,496,127.34
9 $92,431.83 $32,763.64 $1,463,363.69
10 $90,327.89 $34,867.59 $1,428,496.10
11 $88,088.83 $37,106.65 $1,391,389.46
12 $85,705.99 $39,489.48 $1,351,899.97
13 $83,170.14 $42,025.34 $1,309,874.63
14 $80,471.44 $44,724.04 $1,265,150.60
15 $77,599.45 $47,596.03 $1,217,554.57
16 $74,543.02 $50,652.46 $1,166,902.11
17 $71,290.33 $53,905.15 $1,112,996.96
18 $67,828.76 $57,366.72 $1,055,630.24
19 $64,144.90 $61,050.58 $994,579.66
20 $60,224.48 $64,971.00 $929,608.66
21 $56,052.31 $69,143.17 $860,465.49
22 $51,612.21 $73,583.27 $786,882.22
23 $46,886.99 $78,308.48 $708,573.74
24 $41,858.34 $83,337.14 $625,236.60
25 $36,506.77 $88,688.71 $536,547.89
26 $30,811.54 $94,383.94 $442,163.96
27 $24,750.59 $100,444.89 $341,719.06
28 $18,300.42 $106,895.05 $234,824.01