House Prices

Leroy West Darien, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,471,154
average size per house3635 ft²
average price per ft²366 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Leroy West Darien, CT is $347.7/ sqft to $384.3/ sqft. An average home with 3635 sqft costs approximately $1,140,029 to $1,260,032. Darien, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06820, while the highest are in ZIP 06820. The average price per sqare feet is $366. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Leroy West Darien

06820224 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Leroy West Darien

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $683,231 -53.6%
2011 $656,810 -55.4%
2012 $655,042 -55.5%
2013 $679,525 -53.8%
2014 $713,314 -51.5%
2015 $749,924 -49.0%
2016 $789,060 -46.4%
2017 $831,649 -43.5%
2018 $877,627 -40.3%
2019 $918,321 -37.6%
2020 $965,794 -34.4%
2021 $1,098,487 -25.3%
2022 $1,280,589 -13.0%
2023 $1,350,440 -8.2%
2024 $1,428,565 -2.9%
2025 $1,471,154 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Leroy West Darien over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Leroy West Darien

Loan amount: $1,471,154

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,272.01

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,634.90  –  Principal portion: $1,637.10

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $79,124.15 $20,139.92 $1,451,014.08
2 $78,006.73 $21,257.34 $1,429,756.74
3 $76,827.32 $22,436.76 $1,407,319.99
4 $75,582.46 $23,681.61 $1,383,638.38
5 $74,268.54 $24,995.53 $1,358,642.85
6 $72,881.72 $26,382.36 $1,332,260.49
7 $71,417.95 $27,846.12 $1,304,414.37
8 $69,872.97 $29,391.11 $1,275,023.26
9 $68,242.26 $31,021.81 $1,244,001.45
10 $66,521.09 $32,742.99 $1,211,258.47
11 $64,704.41 $34,559.66 $1,176,698.81
12 $62,786.95 $36,477.13 $1,140,221.68
13 $60,763.09 $38,500.98 $1,101,720.70
14 $58,626.95 $40,637.12 $1,061,083.58
15 $56,372.28 $42,891.79 $1,018,191.79
16 $53,992.53 $45,271.55 $972,920.24
17 $51,480.73 $47,783.34 $925,136.91
18 $48,829.58 $50,434.49 $874,702.41
19 $46,031.33 $53,232.74 $821,469.67
20 $43,077.83 $56,186.25 $765,283.42
21 $39,960.45 $59,303.62 $705,979.80
22 $36,670.12 $62,593.95 $643,385.85
23 $33,197.23 $66,066.84 $577,319.01
24 $29,531.66 $69,732.42 $507,586.59
25 $25,662.70 $73,601.37 $433,985.23
26 $21,579.09 $77,684.98 $356,300.24
27 $17,268.91 $81,995.16 $274,305.08
28 $12,719.58 $86,544.49 $187,760.59
29 $7,917.85 $91,346.22 $96,414.37