House Prices

Kensett Darien, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,666,873
average size per house4118 ft²
average price per ft²414 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kensett Darien, CT is $393.3/ sqft to $434.7/ sqft. An average home with 4118 sqft costs approximately $1,655,241 to $1,829,477. Darien, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06820, while the highest are in ZIP 06820. The average price per sqare feet is $414. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kensett Darien

06820254 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kensett Darien

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $774,126 -53.6%
2011 $744,190 -55.4%
2012 $742,187 -55.5%
2013 $769,928 -53.8%
2014 $808,212 -51.5%
2015 $849,692 -49.0%
2016 $894,035 -46.4%
2017 $942,290 -43.5%
2018 $994,385 -40.3%
2019 $1,040,493 -37.6%
2020 $1,094,281 -34.4%
2021 $1,244,627 -25.3%
2022 $1,450,955 -13.0%
2023 $1,530,100 -8.2%
2024 $1,618,618 -2.9%
2025 $1,666,873 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kensett Darien over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kensett Darien

Loan amount: $1,666,873

Interest rate: 6.13%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,135.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,517.72  –  Principal portion: $1,617.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $101,657.59 $19,970.12 $1,646,902.88
2 $100,398.01 $21,229.70 $1,625,673.18
3 $99,058.99 $22,568.72 $1,603,104.45
4 $97,635.51 $23,992.20 $1,579,112.25
5 $96,122.25 $25,505.46 $1,553,606.79
6 $94,513.54 $27,114.17 $1,526,492.61
7 $92,803.36 $28,824.35 $1,497,668.27
8 $90,985.32 $30,642.39 $1,467,025.88
9 $89,052.61 $32,575.10 $1,434,450.78
10 $86,998.00 $34,629.71 $1,399,821.07
11 $84,813.80 $36,813.91 $1,363,007.15
12 $82,491.83 $39,135.88 $1,323,871.27
13 $80,023.41 $41,604.30 $1,282,266.97
14 $77,399.30 $44,228.42 $1,238,038.55
15 $74,609.67 $47,018.04 $1,191,020.51
16 $71,644.10 $49,983.61 $1,141,036.90
17 $68,491.48 $53,136.23 $1,087,900.67
18 $65,140.01 $56,487.70 $1,031,412.97
19 $61,577.16 $60,050.55 $971,362.42
20 $57,789.59 $63,838.13 $907,524.29
21 $53,763.12 $67,864.60 $839,659.69
22 $49,482.69 $72,145.03 $767,514.67
23 $44,932.28 $76,695.44 $690,819.23
24 $40,094.86 $81,532.85 $609,286.38
25 $34,952.33 $86,675.38 $522,611.00
26 $29,485.44 $92,142.27 $430,468.73
27 $23,673.75 $97,953.97 $332,514.76
28 $17,495.49 $104,132.23 $228,382.54
29 $10,927.55 $110,700.17 $117,682.37