House Prices

Baker Park Darien, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,523,346
average size per house3764 ft²
average price per ft²379 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Baker Park Darien, CT is $360.05/ sqft to $397.95/ sqft. An average home with 3764 sqft costs approximately $1,265,784 to $1,399,024. Darien, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06820, while the highest are in ZIP 06820. The average price per sqare feet is $379. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Baker Park Darien

06820232 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Baker Park Darien

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $707,469 -53.6%
2011 $680,112 -55.4%
2012 $678,280 -55.5%
2013 $703,633 -53.8%
2014 $738,620 -51.5%
2015 $776,529 -49.0%
2016 $817,054 -46.4%
2017 $861,153 -43.5%
2018 $908,763 -40.3%
2019 $950,900 -37.6%
2020 $1,000,058 -34.4%
2021 $1,137,458 -25.3%
2022 $1,326,020 -13.0%
2023 $1,398,350 -8.2%
2024 $1,479,246 -2.9%
2025 $1,523,346 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Baker Park Darien over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Baker Park Darien

Loan amount: $1,523,346

Interest rate: 5.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,749.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,114.03  –  Principal portion: $1,635.03

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $84,856.43 $20,132.19 $1,503,213.81
2 $83,698.79 $21,289.83 $1,481,923.98
3 $82,474.58 $22,514.04 $1,459,409.94
4 $81,179.98 $23,808.64 $1,435,601.30
5 $79,810.94 $25,177.69 $1,410,423.61
6 $78,363.17 $26,625.46 $1,383,798.16
7 $76,832.15 $28,156.47 $1,355,641.68
8 $75,213.10 $29,775.53 $1,325,866.16
9 $73,500.94 $31,487.68 $1,294,378.48
10 $71,690.34 $33,298.29 $1,261,080.19
11 $69,775.62 $35,213.01 $1,225,867.18
12 $67,750.80 $37,237.82 $1,188,629.36
13 $65,609.55 $39,379.08 $1,149,250.28
14 $63,345.17 $41,643.45 $1,107,606.83
15 $60,950.59 $44,038.04 $1,063,568.80
16 $58,418.31 $46,570.31 $1,016,998.48
17 $55,740.42 $49,248.20 $967,750.29
18 $52,908.55 $52,080.07 $915,670.21
19 $49,913.84 $55,074.78 $860,595.43
20 $46,746.93 $58,241.69 $802,353.74
21 $43,397.92 $61,590.71 $740,763.03
22 $39,856.32 $65,132.30 $675,630.73
23 $36,111.08 $68,877.54 $606,753.20
24 $32,150.49 $72,838.14 $533,915.06
25 $27,962.15 $77,026.48 $456,888.58
26 $23,532.97 $81,455.66 $375,432.93
27 $18,849.10 $86,139.52 $289,293.40
28 $13,895.90 $91,092.72 $198,200.68
29 $8,657.89 $96,330.74 $101,869.95