House Prices

Avalon Darien Darien, CT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,697,862
average size per house4195 ft²
average price per ft²422 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Avalon Darien Darien, CT is $400.9/ sqft to $443.1/ sqft. An average home with 4195 sqft costs approximately $1,750,729 to $1,935,016. Darien, CT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fairfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 06820, while the highest are in ZIP 06820. The average price per sqare feet is $422. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Avalon Darien Darien

06820259 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Avalon Darien Darien

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $788,518 -53.6%
2011 $758,026 -55.4%
2012 $755,985 -55.5%
2013 $784,242 -53.8%
2014 $823,237 -51.5%
2015 $865,489 -49.0%
2016 $910,656 -46.4%
2017 $959,808 -43.5%
2018 $1,012,871 -40.3%
2019 $1,059,837 -37.6%
2020 $1,114,625 -34.4%
2021 $1,267,766 -25.3%
2022 $1,477,930 -13.0%
2023 $1,558,546 -8.2%
2024 $1,648,710 -2.9%
2025 $1,697,862 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Avalon Darien Darien over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Avalon Darien Darien

Loan amount: $1,697,862

Interest rate: 6.25%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,449.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,837.37  –  Principal portion: $1,612.24

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $105,484.88 $19,910.46 $1,677,951.54
2 $104,205.05 $21,190.29 $1,656,761.25
3 $102,842.95 $22,552.39 $1,634,208.86
4 $101,393.30 $24,002.05 $1,610,206.82
5 $99,850.46 $25,544.88 $1,584,661.94
6 $98,208.45 $27,186.90 $1,557,475.04
7 $96,460.89 $28,934.45 $1,528,540.59
8 $94,601.00 $30,794.35 $1,497,746.24
9 $92,621.55 $32,773.79 $1,464,972.45
10 $90,514.87 $34,880.47 $1,430,091.98
11 $88,272.77 $37,122.57 $1,392,969.41
12 $85,886.55 $39,508.79 $1,353,460.62
13 $83,346.95 $42,048.39 $1,311,412.23
14 $80,644.10 $44,751.24 $1,266,660.99
15 $77,767.52 $47,627.83 $1,219,033.17
16 $74,706.02 $50,689.32 $1,168,343.85
17 $71,447.74 $53,947.60 $1,114,396.25
18 $67,980.02 $57,415.32 $1,056,980.93
19 $64,289.39 $61,105.95 $995,874.98
20 $60,361.54 $65,033.80 $930,841.18
21 $56,181.20 $69,214.14 $861,627.04
22 $51,732.15 $73,663.19 $787,963.85
23 $46,997.12 $78,398.22 $709,565.63
24 $41,957.72 $83,437.62 $626,128.01
25 $36,594.40 $88,800.94 $537,327.07
26 $30,886.32 $94,509.02 $442,818.05
27 $24,811.33 $100,584.01 $342,234.04
28 $18,345.85 $107,049.49 $235,184.55
29 $11,464.76 $113,930.58 $121,253.97