![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Center, CO 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Center, CO is $1834/ sqft to $1834/ sqft. An average home with 2004 sqft costs approximately $3,675,336 to $3,675,336. Center, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Saguache county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81125, while the highest are in ZIP 81125. The average price per sqare feet is $2192. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Center
Historical development of home values in Center
Graph: estimated home values in Center over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in CenterLoan amount: $4,392,686 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $26,336.37
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Center, CO
In 2026, houses in Center, CO will be offered at an average price of $2192 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $3,978,481 is 22.93% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $8,463,312. Home prices in Center, CO vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $5,859,217. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $7,161,265. FAQ – Home Values in CenterWhat is the median home value in Center in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Center is about $4,392,686 for an average home size of 2004 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $2192 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Center?In 2026, homes in Center sell for an average of around $2192 per square foot, with a typical range between $1834 and $1834 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Center is about 2004 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $4,392,686. Locations close to Center, CO
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |