House Prices

West Point Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$386,770
average size per house2144 ft²
average price per ft²181 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Point Loveland, CO is $171.95/ sqft to $190.05/ sqft. An average home with 2144 sqft costs approximately $367,924 to $406,653. Loveland, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80538, while the highest are in ZIP 80538. The average price per sqare feet is $181. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Point Loveland

80538181 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Point Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $179,623 -53.6%
2011 $172,677 -55.4%
2012 $172,212 -55.5%
2013 $178,649 -53.8%
2014 $187,532 -51.5%
2015 $197,157 -49.0%
2016 $207,446 -46.4%
2017 $218,643 -43.5%
2018 $230,730 -40.3%
2019 $241,429 -37.6%
2020 $253,910 -34.4%
2021 $288,795 -25.3%
2022 $336,670 -13.0%
2023 $355,034 -8.2%
2024 $375,573 -2.9%
2025 $386,770 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Point Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Point Loveland

Loan amount: $386,770

Interest rate: 5.99%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,315.90

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,929.98  –  Principal portion: $385.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,030.55 $4,760.23 $382,009.77
2 $22,737.55 $5,053.23 $376,956.54
3 $22,426.52 $5,364.26 $371,592.29
4 $22,096.35 $5,694.43 $365,897.85
5 $21,745.85 $6,044.93 $359,852.92
6 $21,373.78 $6,417.00 $353,435.92
7 $20,978.80 $6,811.98 $346,623.94
8 $20,559.52 $7,231.26 $339,392.68
9 $20,114.43 $7,676.35 $331,716.32
10 $19,641.94 $8,148.84 $323,567.48
11 $19,140.37 $8,650.41 $314,917.07
12 $18,607.93 $9,182.85 $305,734.22
13 $18,042.71 $9,748.07 $295,986.15
14 $17,442.71 $10,348.07 $285,638.08
15 $16,805.78 $10,985.01 $274,653.07
16 $16,129.64 $11,661.14 $262,991.93
17 $15,411.88 $12,378.90 $250,613.03
18 $14,649.95 $13,140.83 $237,472.19
19 $13,841.12 $13,949.67 $223,522.53
20 $12,982.50 $14,808.28 $208,714.24
21 $12,071.03 $15,719.75 $192,994.49
22 $11,103.47 $16,687.32 $176,307.18
23 $10,076.34 $17,714.44 $158,592.74
24 $8,986.00 $18,804.78 $139,787.96
25 $7,828.55 $19,962.23 $119,825.73
26 $6,599.85 $21,190.93 $98,634.80
27 $5,295.53 $22,495.25 $76,139.54
28 $3,910.92 $23,879.86 $52,259.68
29 $2,441.09 $25,349.69 $26,909.99
30 $880.79 $26,909.99 $0.00