House Prices

Park Hill Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$378,632
average size per house2099 ft²
average price per ft²177 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Park Hill Loveland, CO is $168.15/ sqft to $185.85/ sqft. An average home with 2099 sqft costs approximately $344,830 to $381,127. Loveland, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80538, while the highest are in ZIP 80538. The average price per sqare feet is $177. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Park Hill Loveland

80538177 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Park Hill Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $175,844 -53.6%
2011 $169,044 -55.4%
2012 $168,589 -55.5%
2013 $174,890 -53.8%
2014 $183,586 -51.5%
2015 $193,009 -49.0%
2016 $203,081 -46.4%
2017 $214,042 -43.5%
2018 $225,876 -40.3%
2019 $236,349 -37.6%
2020 $248,567 -34.4%
2021 $282,718 -25.3%
2022 $329,586 -13.0%
2023 $347,564 -8.2%
2024 $367,671 -2.9%
2025 $378,632 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Park Hill Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Park Hill Loveland

Loan amount: $378,632

Interest rate: 5.86%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,236.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,849.62  –  Principal portion: $386.99

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,068.58 $4,770.69 $373,861.31
2 $21,781.29 $5,057.99 $368,803.32
3 $21,476.69 $5,362.58 $363,440.74
4 $21,153.75 $5,685.52 $357,755.21
5 $20,811.37 $6,027.91 $351,727.30
6 $20,448.36 $6,390.92 $345,336.38
7 $20,063.49 $6,775.78 $338,560.60
8 $19,655.45 $7,183.83 $331,376.77
9 $19,222.83 $7,616.44 $323,760.33
10 $18,764.16 $8,075.11 $315,685.21
11 $18,277.87 $8,561.40 $307,123.81
12 $17,762.30 $9,076.98 $298,046.83
13 $17,215.67 $9,623.60 $288,423.23
14 $16,636.13 $10,203.15 $278,220.08
15 $16,021.69 $10,817.59 $267,402.49
16 $15,370.24 $11,469.03 $255,933.46
17 $14,679.57 $12,159.71 $243,773.75
18 $13,947.30 $12,891.98 $230,881.77
19 $13,170.93 $13,668.34 $217,213.43
20 $12,347.81 $14,491.46 $202,721.96
21 $11,475.12 $15,364.15 $187,357.81
22 $10,549.88 $16,289.40 $171,068.41
23 $9,568.92 $17,270.36 $153,798.06
24 $8,528.88 $18,310.40 $135,487.66
25 $7,426.21 $19,413.06 $116,074.60
26 $6,257.14 $20,582.14 $95,492.46
27 $5,017.67 $21,821.61 $73,670.85
28 $3,703.55 $23,135.73 $50,535.12
29 $2,310.29 $24,528.98 $26,006.14
30 $833.14 $26,006.14 $0.00