House Prices

Overlook at Mariana Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$388,475
average size per house1901 ft²
average price per ft²190 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Overlook at Mariana Loveland, CO is $180.5/ sqft to $199.5/ sqft. An average home with 1901 sqft costs approximately $318,426 to $351,944. Loveland, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80537, while the highest are in ZIP 80537. The average price per sqare feet is $190. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Overlook at Mariana Loveland

80537196 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Overlook at Mariana Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $180,415 -53.6%
2011 $173,438 -55.4%
2012 $172,971 -55.5%
2013 $179,436 -53.8%
2014 $188,359 -51.5%
2015 $198,026 -49.0%
2016 $208,360 -46.4%
2017 $219,606 -43.5%
2018 $231,747 -40.3%
2019 $242,493 -37.6%
2020 $255,029 -34.4%
2021 $290,068 -25.3%
2022 $338,154 -13.0%
2023 $356,599 -8.2%
2024 $377,229 -2.9%
2025 $388,475 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Overlook at Mariana Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Overlook at Mariana Loveland

Loan amount: $388,475

Interest rate: 5.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,222.32

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,802.52  –  Principal portion: $419.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,499.72 $5,168.13 $383,306.87
2 $21,204.50 $5,463.35 $377,843.52
3 $20,892.42 $5,775.43 $372,068.09
4 $20,562.51 $6,105.34 $365,962.75
5 $20,213.75 $6,454.10 $359,508.65
6 $19,845.07 $6,822.78 $352,685.87
7 $19,455.33 $7,212.52 $345,473.35
8 $19,043.33 $7,624.52 $337,848.83
9 $18,607.79 $8,060.06 $329,788.77
10 $18,147.38 $8,520.47 $321,268.30
11 $17,660.66 $9,007.19 $312,261.11
12 $17,146.14 $9,521.71 $302,739.41
13 $16,602.23 $10,065.62 $292,673.79
14 $16,027.25 $10,640.60 $282,033.19
15 $15,419.43 $11,248.42 $270,784.77
16 $14,776.88 $11,890.97 $258,893.80
17 $14,097.63 $12,570.22 $246,323.59
18 $13,379.58 $13,288.27 $233,035.32
19 $12,620.51 $14,047.34 $218,987.99
20 $11,818.09 $14,849.76 $204,138.22
21 $10,969.82 $15,698.03 $188,440.19
22 $10,073.10 $16,594.75 $171,845.44
23 $9,125.15 $17,542.69 $154,302.75
24 $8,123.06 $18,544.79 $135,757.96
25 $7,063.72 $19,604.13 $116,153.84
26 $5,943.87 $20,723.98 $95,429.86
27 $4,760.06 $21,907.79 $73,522.07
28 $3,508.61 $23,159.24 $50,362.83
29 $2,185.68 $24,482.17 $25,880.66
30 $787.19 $25,880.66 $0.00