House Prices

Newell Farm Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$399,777
average size per house1956 ft²
average price per ft²196 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Newell Farm Loveland, CO is $186.2/ sqft to $205.8/ sqft. An average home with 1956 sqft costs approximately $347,818 to $384,431. Loveland, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80537, while the highest are in ZIP 80537. The average price per sqare feet is $196. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Newell Farm Loveland

80537202 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Newell Farm Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $185,664 -53.6%
2011 $178,484 -55.4%
2012 $178,003 -55.5%
2013 $184,657 -53.8%
2014 $193,839 -51.5%
2015 $203,787 -49.0%
2016 $214,422 -46.4%
2017 $225,995 -43.5%
2018 $238,490 -40.3%
2019 $249,548 -37.6%
2020 $262,449 -34.4%
2021 $298,507 -25.3%
2022 $347,992 -13.0%
2023 $366,974 -8.2%
2024 $388,204 -2.9%
2025 $399,777 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Newell Farm Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Newell Farm Loveland

Loan amount: $399,777

Interest rate: 5.73%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,327.91

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,908.94  –  Principal portion: $418.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,773.06 $5,161.90 $394,615.10
2 $22,469.39 $5,465.57 $389,149.53
3 $22,147.85 $5,787.11 $383,362.42
4 $21,807.40 $6,127.56 $377,234.86
5 $21,446.92 $6,488.04 $370,746.83
6 $21,065.24 $6,869.72 $363,877.11
7 $20,661.10 $7,273.86 $356,603.25
8 $20,233.19 $7,701.77 $348,901.47
9 $19,780.10 $8,154.86 $340,746.61
10 $19,300.35 $8,634.60 $332,112.01
11 $18,792.39 $9,142.57 $322,969.44
12 $18,254.54 $9,680.42 $313,289.02
13 $17,685.05 $10,249.91 $303,039.11
14 $17,082.06 $10,852.90 $292,186.21
15 $16,443.59 $11,491.37 $280,694.84
16 $15,767.57 $12,167.39 $268,527.45
17 $15,051.77 $12,883.19 $255,644.26
18 $14,293.86 $13,641.10 $242,003.16
19 $13,491.37 $14,443.59 $227,559.58
20 $12,641.67 $15,293.29 $212,266.29
21 $11,741.98 $16,192.98 $196,073.31
22 $10,789.36 $17,145.60 $178,927.71
23 $9,780.70 $18,154.26 $160,773.45
24 $8,712.70 $19,222.25 $141,551.20
25 $7,581.88 $20,353.08 $121,198.11
26 $6,384.52 $21,550.43 $99,647.68
27 $5,116.73 $22,818.23 $76,829.45
28 $3,774.36 $24,160.60 $52,668.85
29 $2,353.01 $25,581.95 $27,086.91
30 $848.05 $27,086.91 $0.00