House Prices

Mountain View Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$362,743
average size per house2011 ft²
average price per ft²169 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mountain View Loveland, CO is $160.55/ sqft to $177.45/ sqft. An average home with 2011 sqft costs approximately $302,203 to $334,014. Loveland, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80538, while the highest are in ZIP 80538. The average price per sqare feet is $169. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mountain View Loveland

80538170 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mountain View Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $168,464 -53.6%
2011 $161,950 -55.4%
2012 $161,514 -55.5%
2013 $167,551 -53.8%
2014 $175,882 -51.5%
2015 $184,909 -49.0%
2016 $194,559 -46.4%
2017 $205,060 -43.5%
2018 $216,397 -40.3%
2019 $226,431 -37.6%
2020 $238,136 -34.4%
2021 $270,854 -25.3%
2022 $315,755 -13.0%
2023 $332,979 -8.2%
2024 $352,242 -2.9%
2025 $362,743 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mountain View Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mountain View Loveland

Loan amount: $362,743

Interest rate: 5.62%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,086.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,697.64  –  Principal portion: $388.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,249.77 $4,783.34 $357,959.66
2 $19,974.11 $5,059.00 $352,900.66
3 $19,682.57 $5,350.54 $347,550.12
4 $19,374.23 $5,658.88 $341,891.24
5 $19,048.12 $5,984.99 $335,906.24
6 $18,703.21 $6,329.90 $329,576.34
7 $18,338.43 $6,694.68 $322,881.66
8 $17,952.63 $7,080.48 $315,801.18
9 $17,544.59 $7,488.52 $308,312.66
10 $17,113.04 $7,920.07 $300,392.59
11 $16,656.62 $8,376.49 $292,016.09
12 $16,173.89 $8,859.22 $283,156.88
13 $15,663.35 $9,369.76 $273,787.12
14 $15,123.39 $9,909.72 $263,877.39
15 $14,552.31 $10,480.80 $253,396.59
16 $13,948.32 $11,084.79 $242,311.80
17 $13,309.52 $11,723.59 $230,588.20
18 $12,633.91 $12,399.20 $218,189.00
19 $11,919.36 $13,113.75 $205,075.25
20 $11,163.64 $13,869.47 $191,205.78
21 $10,364.36 $14,668.75 $176,537.03
22 $9,519.03 $15,514.08 $161,022.94
23 $8,624.98 $16,408.14 $144,614.81
24 $7,679.40 $17,353.71 $127,261.10
25 $6,679.34 $18,353.77 $108,907.32
26 $5,621.64 $19,411.47 $89,495.85
27 $4,502.99 $20,530.12 $68,965.73
28 $3,319.87 $21,713.24 $47,252.49
29 $2,068.57 $22,964.54 $24,287.95
30 $745.16 $24,287.95 $0.00