House Prices

Hunters Run Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$416,744
average size per house2176 ft²
average price per ft²199 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hunters Run Loveland, CO is $188/ sqft to $219/ sqft. An average home with 2176 sqft costs approximately $423,816 to $493,700. Loveland, CO includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80538, while the highest are in ZIP 80537. The average price per sqare feet is $199. Our analysis is based on 38 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hunters Run Loveland

80537219 $ / ft²
80538188 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hunters Run Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $193,543 -53.6%
2011 $186,059 -55.4%
2012 $185,558 -55.5%
2013 $192,494 -53.8%
2014 $202,065 -51.5%
2015 $212,436 -49.0%
2016 $223,523 -46.4%
2017 $235,587 -43.5%
2018 $248,612 -40.3%
2019 $260,139 -37.6%
2020 $273,587 -34.4%
2021 $311,176 -25.3%
2022 $362,761 -13.0%
2023 $382,549 -8.2%
2024 $404,680 -2.9%
2025 $416,744 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hunters Run Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hunters Run Loveland

Loan amount: $416,744

Interest rate: 6.22%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,556.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,158.73  –  Principal portion: $398.02

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,766.35 $4,914.72 $411,829.28
2 $25,452.00 $5,229.07 $406,600.21
3 $25,117.54 $5,563.54 $401,036.67
4 $24,761.68 $5,919.39 $395,117.28
5 $24,383.07 $6,298.01 $388,819.28
6 $23,980.24 $6,700.84 $382,118.44
7 $23,551.64 $7,129.44 $374,989.00
8 $23,095.63 $7,585.45 $367,403.56
9 $22,610.45 $8,070.63 $359,332.93
10 $22,094.23 $8,586.84 $350,746.09
11 $21,545.00 $9,136.07 $341,610.02
12 $20,960.64 $9,720.43 $331,889.59
13 $20,338.91 $10,342.17 $321,547.42
14 $19,677.40 $11,003.67 $310,543.75
15 $18,973.59 $11,707.49 $298,836.26
16 $18,224.75 $12,456.32 $286,379.94
17 $17,428.02 $13,253.05 $273,126.90
18 $16,580.33 $14,100.74 $259,026.16
19 $15,678.42 $15,002.65 $244,023.51
20 $14,718.83 $15,962.25 $228,061.26
21 $13,697.85 $16,983.22 $211,078.04
22 $12,611.57 $18,069.50 $193,008.54
23 $11,455.81 $19,225.26 $173,783.28
24 $10,226.13 $20,454.94 $153,328.34
25 $8,917.79 $21,763.28 $131,565.06
26 $7,525.77 $23,155.30 $108,409.76
27 $6,044.72 $24,636.36 $83,773.40
28 $4,468.93 $26,212.14 $57,561.26
29 $2,792.35 $27,888.72 $29,672.54
30 $1,008.54 $29,672.54 $0.00