House Prices

Horseshoe Lake Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$349,566
average size per house1938 ft²
average price per ft²163 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Horseshoe Lake Loveland, CO is $154.85/ sqft to $171.15/ sqft. An average home with 1938 sqft costs approximately $270,690 to $299,184. Loveland, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80538, while the highest are in ZIP 80538. The average price per sqare feet is $163. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Horseshoe Lake Loveland

80538164 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Horseshoe Lake Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $162,345 -53.6%
2011 $156,067 -55.4%
2012 $155,647 -55.5%
2013 $161,464 -53.8%
2014 $169,493 -51.5%
2015 $178,192 -49.0%
2016 $187,491 -46.4%
2017 $197,611 -43.5%
2018 $208,536 -40.3%
2019 $218,205 -37.6%
2020 $229,486 -34.4%
2021 $261,015 -25.3%
2022 $304,285 -13.0%
2023 $320,883 -8.2%
2024 $339,446 -2.9%
2025 $349,566 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Horseshoe Lake Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Horseshoe Lake Loveland

Loan amount: $349,566

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,965.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,576.54  –  Principal portion: $389.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,800.96 $4,785.52 $344,780.48
2 $18,535.45 $5,051.03 $339,729.45
3 $18,255.21 $5,331.28 $334,398.18
4 $17,959.41 $5,627.07 $328,771.11
5 $17,647.21 $5,939.28 $322,831.83
6 $17,317.68 $6,268.80 $316,563.03
7 $16,969.87 $6,616.61 $309,946.42
8 $16,602.76 $6,983.72 $302,962.70
9 $16,215.28 $7,371.20 $295,591.50
10 $15,806.31 $7,780.17 $287,811.32
11 $15,374.64 $8,211.84 $279,599.48
12 $14,919.02 $8,667.46 $270,932.03
13 $14,438.13 $9,148.35 $261,783.67
14 $13,930.55 $9,655.93 $252,127.75
15 $13,394.81 $10,191.67 $241,936.08
16 $12,829.35 $10,757.13 $231,178.95
17 $12,232.52 $11,353.96 $219,824.99
18 $11,602.57 $11,983.91 $207,841.07
19 $10,937.66 $12,648.82 $195,192.25
20 $10,235.87 $13,350.61 $181,841.65
21 $9,495.14 $14,091.34 $167,750.31
22 $8,713.31 $14,873.17 $152,877.14
23 $7,888.11 $15,698.37 $137,178.77
24 $7,017.12 $16,569.36 $120,609.41
25 $6,097.80 $17,488.68 $103,120.73
26 $5,127.48 $18,459.00 $84,661.74
27 $4,103.33 $19,483.16 $65,178.58
28 $3,022.34 $20,564.14 $44,614.44
29 $1,881.39 $21,705.09 $22,909.35
30 $677.13 $22,909.35 $0.00