House Prices

High Plains Village at Centerra Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$391,033
average size per house2167 ft²
average price per ft²183 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in High Plains Village at Centerra Loveland, CO is $173.85/ sqft to $192.15/ sqft. An average home with 2167 sqft costs approximately $380,124 to $420,137. Loveland, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80538, while the highest are in ZIP 80538. The average price per sqare feet is $183. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes High Plains Village at Centerra Loveland

80538183 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in High Plains Village at Centerra Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $181,603 -53.6%
2011 $174,580 -55.4%
2012 $174,110 -55.5%
2013 $180,618 -53.8%
2014 $189,599 -51.5%
2015 $199,330 -49.0%
2016 $209,732 -46.4%
2017 $221,052 -43.5%
2018 $233,273 -40.3%
2019 $244,090 -37.6%
2020 $256,708 -34.4%
2021 $291,978 -25.3%
2022 $340,381 -13.0%
2023 $358,947 -8.2%
2024 $379,713 -2.9%
2025 $391,033 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in High Plains Village at Centerra Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in High Plains Village at Centerra Loveland

Loan amount: $391,033

Interest rate: 6.05%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,358.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,972.76  –  Principal portion: $385.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,542.67 $4,753.73 $386,279.27
2 $23,246.76 $5,049.64 $381,229.63
3 $22,932.43 $5,363.97 $375,865.66
4 $22,598.53 $5,697.87 $370,167.79
5 $22,243.85 $6,052.55 $364,115.23
6 $21,867.08 $6,429.32 $357,685.92
7 $21,466.87 $6,829.53 $350,856.39
8 $21,041.74 $7,254.66 $343,601.73
9 $20,590.15 $7,706.25 $335,895.48
10 $20,110.45 $8,185.95 $327,709.53
11 $19,600.89 $8,695.51 $319,014.01
12 $19,059.60 $9,236.80 $309,777.22
13 $18,484.63 $9,811.77 $299,965.44
14 $17,873.86 $10,422.54 $289,542.91
15 $17,225.08 $11,071.32 $278,471.58
16 $16,535.90 $11,760.50 $266,711.08
17 $15,803.83 $12,492.57 $254,218.51
18 $15,026.19 $13,270.21 $240,948.30
19 $14,200.14 $14,096.26 $226,852.04
20 $13,322.67 $14,973.73 $211,878.31
21 $12,390.58 $15,905.82 $195,972.49
22 $11,400.47 $16,895.93 $179,076.55
23 $10,348.72 $17,947.68 $161,128.87
24 $9,231.51 $19,064.89 $142,063.98
25 $8,044.75 $20,251.65 $121,812.33
26 $6,784.11 $21,512.29 $100,300.04
27 $5,445.01 $22,851.39 $77,448.65
28 $4,022.55 $24,273.85 $53,174.79
29 $2,511.54 $25,784.86 $27,389.93
30 $906.47 $27,389.93 $0.00

How to sell in High Plains Village at Centerra Loveland, CO

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$335,135$712,923
Ø fast selling$304,668$641,630
Ø high price sale$365,602$784,215

In 2026, houses in High Plains Village at Centerra Loveland, CO will be offered at an average price of $183 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $335,135 is 23.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $712,923. Home prices in High Plains Village at Centerra Loveland, CO vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $493,562. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $603,242.

High Plains Village at Centerra Overview

High Plains Village at Centerra in Loveland, CO is a sought-after master-planned neighborhood blending nature, convenience, and community.

Residents enjoy a walkable layout with pocket parks, scenic corridors, and front-porch living that encourages neighborly connections.

Location & Nature

Set alongside Houts Reservoir and Equalizer Lake, the community links to the High Plains Environmental Center trail system for birdwatching and year-round outdoor recreation.

Its location near US?34 and I?25 offers quick regional access while preserving quiet streets and abundant open space.

Lifestyle & Amenities

Everyday needs are minutes away at The Promenade Shops at Centerra and Centerra Marketplace, with plentiful dining, groceries, and services.

Healthcare, employers, and cultural venues like the Medical Center of the Rockies and Chapungu Sculpture Park are close, enhancing daily convenience.

Real Estate Snapshot

High Plains Village at Centerra real estate includes a mix of single-family homes, townhomes, and low-maintenance options that appeal to a variety of lifestyles.

Buyers exploring homes for sale in Loveland, CO value energy-conscious designs, attached garages, and HOA-maintained common areas.