House Prices

Enchantment Ridge Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$428,812
average size per house2239 ft²
average price per ft²205 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Enchantment Ridge Loveland, CO is $193/ sqft to $225/ sqft. An average home with 2239 sqft costs approximately $460,648 to $537,025. Loveland, CO includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80538, while the highest are in ZIP 80537. The average price per sqare feet is $205. Our analysis is based on 38 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Enchantment Ridge Loveland

80537225 $ / ft²
80538193 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Enchantment Ridge Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $199,148 -53.6%
2011 $191,447 -55.4%
2012 $190,932 -55.5%
2013 $198,068 -53.8%
2014 $207,917 -51.5%
2015 $218,588 -49.0%
2016 $229,995 -46.4%
2017 $242,409 -43.5%
2018 $255,811 -40.3%
2019 $267,672 -37.6%
2020 $281,510 -34.4%
2021 $320,187 -25.3%
2022 $373,266 -13.0%
2023 $393,626 -8.2%
2024 $416,398 -2.9%
2025 $428,812 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Enchantment Ridge Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Enchantment Ridge Loveland

Loan amount: $428,812

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,681.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,285.57  –  Principal portion: $395.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,285.17 $4,888.29 $423,923.71
2 $26,963.18 $5,210.28 $418,713.43
3 $26,619.99 $5,553.47 $413,159.96
4 $26,254.19 $5,919.27 $407,240.69
5 $25,864.29 $6,309.17 $400,931.52
6 $25,448.71 $6,724.74 $394,206.78
7 $25,005.76 $7,167.69 $387,039.09
8 $24,533.64 $7,639.82 $379,399.27
9 $24,030.41 $8,143.04 $371,256.23
10 $23,494.04 $8,679.42 $362,576.81
11 $22,922.34 $9,251.12 $353,325.70
12 $22,312.98 $9,860.48 $343,465.22
13 $21,663.48 $10,509.97 $332,955.25
14 $20,971.21 $11,202.25 $321,753.00
15 $20,233.33 $11,940.13 $309,812.87
16 $19,446.85 $12,726.61 $297,086.26
17 $18,608.56 $13,564.90 $283,521.36
18 $17,715.06 $14,458.40 $269,062.96
19 $16,762.70 $15,410.75 $253,652.21
20 $15,747.62 $16,425.84 $237,226.37
21 $14,665.67 $17,507.79 $219,718.58
22 $13,512.45 $18,661.00 $201,057.58
23 $12,283.28 $19,890.18 $181,167.40
24 $10,973.14 $21,200.32 $159,967.08
25 $9,576.70 $22,596.76 $137,370.32
26 $8,088.28 $24,085.18 $113,285.15
27 $6,501.82 $25,671.64 $87,613.51
28 $4,810.86 $27,362.59 $60,250.92
29 $3,008.53 $29,164.93 $31,085.99
30 $1,087.47 $31,085.99 $0.00