House Prices

Big Thompson Village Loveland, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$421,964
average size per house2064 ft²
average price per ft²207 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Big Thompson Village Loveland, CO is $196.65/ sqft to $217.35/ sqft. An average home with 2064 sqft costs approximately $409,133 to $452,200. Loveland, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Larimer county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 80537, while the highest are in ZIP 80537. The average price per sqare feet is $207. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Big Thompson Village Loveland

80537213 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Big Thompson Village Loveland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $195,968 -53.6%
2011 $188,390 -55.4%
2012 $187,882 -55.5%
2013 $194,905 -53.8%
2014 $204,596 -51.5%
2015 $215,097 -49.0%
2016 $226,322 -46.4%
2017 $238,538 -43.5%
2018 $251,726 -40.3%
2019 $263,398 -37.6%
2020 $277,014 -34.4%
2021 $315,074 -25.3%
2022 $367,305 -13.0%
2023 $387,340 -8.2%
2024 $409,748 -2.9%
2025 $421,964 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Big Thompson Village Loveland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Big Thompson Village Loveland

Loan amount: $421,964

Interest rate: 6.05%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,542.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,126.70  –  Principal portion: $416.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,379.58 $5,135.51 $416,828.49
2 $25,060.23 $5,454.86 $411,373.63
3 $24,721.01 $5,794.07 $405,579.56
4 $24,360.71 $6,154.38 $399,425.18
5 $23,978.00 $6,537.09 $392,888.09
6 $23,571.49 $6,943.60 $385,944.50
7 $23,139.70 $7,375.38 $378,569.12
8 $22,681.07 $7,834.02 $370,735.09
9 $22,193.91 $8,321.18 $362,413.92
10 $21,676.46 $8,838.63 $353,575.28
11 $21,126.83 $9,388.26 $344,187.02
12 $20,543.02 $9,972.07 $334,214.95
13 $19,922.90 $10,592.18 $323,622.77
14 $19,264.23 $11,250.86 $312,371.91
15 $18,564.59 $11,950.49 $300,421.41
16 $17,821.45 $12,693.63 $287,727.78
17 $17,032.10 $13,482.99 $274,244.79
18 $16,193.66 $14,321.43 $259,923.36
19 $15,303.08 $15,212.01 $244,711.36
20 $14,357.12 $16,157.96 $228,553.39
21 $13,352.34 $17,162.75 $211,390.65
22 $12,285.07 $18,230.01 $193,160.63
23 $11,151.44 $19,363.65 $173,796.99
24 $9,947.31 $20,567.77 $153,229.21
25 $8,668.31 $21,846.78 $131,382.43
26 $7,309.76 $23,205.32 $108,177.11
27 $5,866.74 $24,648.35 $83,528.76
28 $4,333.98 $26,181.10 $57,347.66
29 $2,705.91 $27,809.17 $29,538.49
30 $976.60 $29,538.49 $0.00

How to sell in Big Thompson Village Loveland, CO

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$378,711$805,621
Ø fast selling$344,283$725,059
Ø high price sale$413,139$886,183

In 2026, houses in Big Thompson Village Loveland, CO will be offered at an average price of $207 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $378,711 is 23.18% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $805,621. Home prices in Big Thompson Village Loveland, CO vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $557,738. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $681,680.

Big Thompson Village, Loveland, CO

Overview

Big Thompson Village in Loveland, CO is a quiet neighborhood known for its convenient location near the Big Thompson River and US-34.

Location & Lifestyle

Residents enjoy quick access to downtown Loveland, medical services, local shops, and popular dining options. Outdoor enthusiasts appreciate the proximity to trail corridors, fishing spots, and day trips to Estes Park and Rocky Mountain National Park.

Neighborhood Character

The community offers a suburban feel with mature trees, established streets, and a variety of homes on different lot sizes.

Schools & Parks

Families value the area?s connection to the Thompson School District and nearby parks and recreation facilities.

Commuting & Nearby Attractions

Commuters benefit from easy routes to Fort Collins, Longmont, and the greater Northern Colorado job centers. Local amenities such as art galleries, seasonal festivals, and Loveland?s renowned sculpture parks are just minutes away.

Real Estate Insights

Homebuyers researching Big Thompson Village real estate will find a range of price points in Loveland, with properties that appeal to first-time buyers and downsizers alike.
The neighborhood?s blend of location, lifestyle, and outdoor access makes it a strong choice for those seeking Colorado living without sacrificing convenience. If you are exploring homes for sale in Big Thompson Village, partner with a local Loveland real estate expert to navigate inventory, market trends, and neighborhood nuances.