House Prices

Timberline View Estates Durango, CO House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$875,951
average size per house2375 ft²
average price per ft²372 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Timberline View Estates Durango, CO is $353.4/ sqft to $390.6/ sqft. An average home with 2375 sqft costs approximately $845,201 to $934,169. Durango, CO includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in La Plata county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 81301, while the highest are in ZIP 81301. The average price per sqare feet is $372. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Timberline View Estates Durango

81301279 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Timberline View Estates Durango

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $406,807 -53.6%
2011 $391,076 -55.4%
2012 $390,023 -55.5%
2013 $404,601 -53.8%
2014 $424,720 -51.5%
2015 $446,518 -49.0%
2016 $469,820 -46.4%
2017 $495,178 -43.5%
2018 $522,555 -40.3%
2019 $546,785 -37.6%
2020 $575,051 -34.4%
2021 $654,058 -25.3%
2022 $762,485 -13.0%
2023 $804,076 -8.2%
2024 $850,593 -2.9%
2025 $875,951 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Timberline View Estates Durango over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Timberline View Estates Durango

Loan amount: $875,951

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,275.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,410.41  –  Principal portion: $865.03

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $52,632.62 $10,672.72 $865,278.28
2 $51,969.61 $11,335.73 $853,942.55
3 $51,265.42 $12,039.92 $841,902.63
4 $50,517.48 $12,787.86 $829,114.77
5 $49,723.08 $13,582.26 $815,532.51
6 $48,879.33 $14,426.01 $801,106.50
7 $47,983.16 $15,322.18 $785,784.32
8 $47,031.32 $16,274.02 $769,510.31
9 $46,020.36 $17,284.98 $752,225.32
10 $44,946.59 $18,358.76 $733,866.57
11 $43,806.11 $19,499.23 $714,367.34
12 $42,594.79 $20,710.55 $693,656.78
13 $41,308.22 $21,997.13 $671,659.66
14 $39,941.72 $23,363.62 $648,296.04
15 $38,490.33 $24,815.01 $623,481.03
16 $36,948.79 $26,356.55 $597,124.47
17 $35,311.48 $27,993.87 $569,130.61
18 $33,572.45 $29,732.89 $539,397.72
19 $31,725.40 $31,579.94 $507,817.78
20 $29,763.60 $33,541.74 $474,276.04
21 $27,679.94 $35,625.40 $438,650.63
22 $25,466.83 $37,838.51 $400,812.12
23 $23,116.24 $40,189.10 $360,623.02
24 $20,619.63 $42,685.71 $317,937.31
25 $17,967.93 $45,337.41 $272,599.90
26 $15,151.50 $48,153.85 $224,446.05
27 $12,160.10 $51,145.24 $173,300.81
28 $8,982.88 $54,322.46 $118,978.35
29 $5,608.28 $57,697.06 $61,281.29